Large Location Icon

2016 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details

2016 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI is a Single Family that was built in 1924. This property is not for sale. Our records show that 2016 E Menlo Blvd has 2 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 1,198 square feet. The lot size of 2016 E Menlo Blvd is 5,000 square feet.

Off market
2016 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$439,700 Estimated Value
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,198 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $47,595
  • Est. Equity / %: $485,405 / 91.07%
  • Gross Yield: 10.521%
  • APN: 132760128000
  • Situs County: Milwaukee

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Partial Bathrooms: 6

Structure

  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Wood
  • Building Condition: Good
  • Building Quality: C
  • Deck: true

Measurements

  • Total: 1,198/SqFt
  • Lot: 5,000/SqFt
  • Gross: 2,521/SqFt
  • Garage: 1/SqFt
  • Living: 1,198/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,298/SqFt
  • Building: 2,496/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,198/SqFt

Legal Description

  • Description: HILLCREST NW 1/4 10-7-22 E., LOT 13 BLK 2
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Shorewood School District
  • Lat / Lon: 43.084446 / -87.884285
  • Subdivision: Hillcrest
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: A

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 2520
  • Garage: Underground/Basement
  • Heating: Hot Water
  • Parking: 1

HOA

  • H O A One: $590
  • H O A Amount: $590
  • H O A One Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

2016 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
2016 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

2016 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items

2016 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $439,700. The APN we've located for 2016 E Menlo Blvd is 132760128000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $439,700
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Milwaukee
  • APN:  132760128000
  • Assessed Land Value:  85000
  • Tax Amount:  11870.4
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  247600
  • Market Year:  2019

Tax History

2016 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $439,700 Land Value $85,000 Improvement Value $354,700 Tax Amount $11,870.4 Change Rate +2.330518% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.026997%
Year 2024 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $3,564.13 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2023 Assessed Value $334,100 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $262,700 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2022 Assessed Value $291,600 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $220,200 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2021 Assessed Value $291,600 Land Value $220,200 Improvement Value $71,400 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2020 Assessed Value $277,100 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $205,700 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2019 Assessed Value $277,100 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $205,700 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2018 Assessed Value $256,600 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $185,200 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2017 Assessed Value $256,600 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $185,200 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2016 Assessed Value $243,500 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $172,100 Tax Amount $6,593.92 Change Rate +0.011992% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02708%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $243,500 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $172,100 Tax Amount $6,515.78 Change Rate +0.058726% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.026759%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $239,200 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $167,800 Tax Amount $6,154.36 Change Rate +0.032872% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.025729%
Year 2013 Assessed Value $239,200 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $167,800 Tax Amount $5,958.49 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02491%