Large Location Icon

1910 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details

1910 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI is a Single Family that was built in 1915. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 1910 E Menlo Blvd has 3 bedrooms, and 1.5 bathrooms, and a total of 1,325 square feet. The lot size of 1910 E Menlo Blvd is 6,250 square feet.

Off market
1910 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$270,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,325 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Purchase Price: $270,000
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $232,272
  • Est. Equity / %: $173,728 / 42.79%
  • Gross Yield: 8.379%
  • APN: 132760177000
  • Situs County: Milwaukee
  • Length Of Ownership: 4 years, 7 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1.5
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1

Structure

  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Concrete
  • Building Condition: Average
  • Building Quality: C
  • Attic: true

Measurements

  • Total: 1,325/SqFt
  • Lot: 6,250/SqFt
  • Attic: 844/SqFt
  • Gross: 2,215/SqFt
  • Garage: 369/SqFt
  • Living: 1,325/SqFt
  • Basement: 890/SqFt
  • Building: 2,215/SqFt
  • Ground: 903/SqFt
  • Attic Finished: 844/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $203.77

Legal Description

  • Description: HILLCREST NW 1/4 10-7-22 E., LOT 7 BLK 5
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Shorewood School District
  • Lat / Lon: 43.084446 / -87.885796
  • Subdivision: Hillcrest
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: A

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 2518
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Yes
  • Parking: 1

HOA

  • H O A One: $590
  • H O A Amount: $590
  • H O A One Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

1910 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
1910 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

1910 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items

1910 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $380,400. The APN we've located for 1910 E Menlo Blvd is 132760177000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $380,400
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Milwaukee
  • APN:  132760177000
  • Assessed Land Value:  106300
  • Tax Amount:  10189.38
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  203900
  • Market Year:  2019

Tax History

1910 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $380,400 Land Value $106,300 Improvement Value $274,100 Tax Amount $10,189.38 Change Rate +2.441149% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.026786%
Year 2024 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $2,961.04 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2023 Assessed Value $273,400 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $187,100 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2022 Assessed Value $237,500 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $151,200 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2021 Assessed Value $237,500 Land Value $151,200 Improvement Value $86,300 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2020 Assessed Value $226,900 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $140,600 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2019 Assessed Value $226,900 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $140,600 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2018 Assessed Value $210,100 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $123,800 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2017 Assessed Value $210,100 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $123,800 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2016 Assessed Value $200,600 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $114,300 Tax Amount $5,385.01 Change Rate +0.011032% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.026845%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $200,600 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $114,300 Tax Amount $5,326.25 Change Rate +0.056982% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.026552%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $197,500 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $111,200 Tax Amount $5,039.11 Change Rate +0.033055% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.025514%
Year 2013 Assessed Value $197,500 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $111,200 Tax Amount $4,877.87 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.024698%