Large Location Icon

1904 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details

1904 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI is a Single Family that was built in 1925. This property is not for sale. Our records show that 1904 E Menlo Blvd has 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 2,149 square feet. The lot size of 1904 E Menlo Blvd is 5,000 square feet.

Off market
1904 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$477,700 Estimated Value
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,149 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Owners / Type: 2 / Related
  • Owner Status: Related
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Est. Equity / %: $574,000 / 100%
  • Gross Yield: 7.309%
  • APN: 132760178000
  • Situs County: Milwaukee

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Partial Bathrooms: 8

Structure

  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Siding (Alum/Vinyl)
  • Building Condition: Very Good
  • Building Quality: C
  • Attic: true
  • Deck: true

Measurements

  • Total: 2,149/SqFt
  • Lot: 5,000/SqFt
  • Attic: 854/SqFt
  • Gross: 3,357/SqFt
  • Garage: 308/SqFt
  • Living: 2,149/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,688/SqFt
  • Building: 3,357/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,242/SqFt
  • Attic Finished: 854/SqFt
  • Basement Finished: 480/SqFt
  • Basement Unfinished: 1,208/SqFt

Legal Description

  • Description: HILLCREST NW 1/4 10-7-22 E., E 40FT OF LOT 8 BLK 5
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Shorewood School District
  • Lat / Lon: 43.084446 / -87.88596
  • Subdivision: Hillcrest
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: A

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 2518
  • Cooling: Central
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Yes
  • Parking: 1

HOA

  • H O A One: $590
  • H O A Amount: $590
  • H O A One Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

1904 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
1904 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

1904 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items

1904 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $477,700. The APN we've located for 1904 E Menlo Blvd is 132760178000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $477,700
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Milwaukee
  • APN:  132760178000
  • Assessed Land Value:  85000
  • Tax Amount:  12947.61
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  268200
  • Market Year:  2019

Tax History

1904 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $477,700 Land Value $85,000 Improvement Value $392,700 Tax Amount $12,947.61 Change Rate +2.316864% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027104%
Year 2024 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $3,903.57 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2023 Assessed Value $364,100 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $292,700 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2022 Assessed Value $317,800 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $246,400 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2021 Assessed Value $317,800 Land Value $246,400 Improvement Value $71,400 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2020 Assessed Value $301,200 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $229,800 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2019 Assessed Value $301,200 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $229,800 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2018 Assessed Value $278,900 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $207,500 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2017 Assessed Value $278,900 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $207,500 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2016 Assessed Value $263,800 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $192,400 Tax Amount $7,165.98 Change Rate +0.012339% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027164%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $263,800 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $192,400 Tax Amount $7,078.64 Change Rate +0.084665% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.026833%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $253,100 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $181,700 Tax Amount $6,526.11 Change Rate +0.032828% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.025785%
Year 2013 Assessed Value $253,100 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $181,700 Tax Amount $6,318.68 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.024965%