- Assessed Value: $418,900
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132760181000
- Assessed Land Value: 74400
- Tax Amount: 11280.75
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 272900
- Market Year: 2019
1824 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
1824 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$296,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
1 Baths
1,742 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 1923
- Purchase Price: $296,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $207,972
- Est. Equity / %: $308,028 / 59.7%
- Gross Yield: 9.744%
- APN: 132760181000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 5 years, 7 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 7
- Partial Bathrooms: 7
Structure
- Stories: 2
- Exterior Wall Type: Brick
- Building Condition: Very Good
- Building Quality: C
- Deck: true
Measurements
- Total: 1,742/SqFt
- Lot: 4,375/SqFt
- Gross: 2,539/SqFt
- Garage: 253/SqFt
- Living: 1,742/SqFt
- Basement: 861/SqFt
- Building: 2,539/SqFt
- Ground: 1,004/SqFt
- Basement Finished: 64/SqFt
- Basement Unfinished: 797/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $169.92
Legal Description
- Description: HILLCREST NW 1/4 10-7-22 E., E 35FT OF LOT 11 BLK 5
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.084446 / -87.886444
- Subdivision: Hillcrest
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2516
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Detached Garage
- Heating: Hot Water
- Parking: 1
HOA
- H O A One: $590
- H O A Amount: $590
- H O A One Frequency: Monthly
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
1824 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
1824 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
1824 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items
1824 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $418,900. The APN we've located for 1824 E Menlo Blvd is 132760181000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
1824 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $418,900 | Land Value $74,400 | Improvement Value $344,500 | Tax Amount $11,280.75 | Change Rate +2.309001% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026929% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $3,409.11 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $320,400 | Land Value $63,600 | Improvement Value $256,800 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $312,900 | Land Value $63,600 | Improvement Value $249,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $312,900 | Land Value $249,300 | Improvement Value $63,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $294,900 | Land Value $63,600 | Improvement Value $231,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $294,900 | Land Value $63,600 | Improvement Value $231,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $273,100 | Land Value $63,600 | Improvement Value $209,500 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $273,100 | Land Value $63,600 | Improvement Value $209,500 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $268,400 | Land Value $63,600 | Improvement Value $204,800 | Tax Amount $7,295.63 | Change Rate +0.01241% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027182% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $268,400 | Land Value $63,600 | Improvement Value $204,800 | Tax Amount $7,206.2 | Change Rate +0.058243% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026849% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $263,700 | Land Value $63,600 | Improvement Value $200,100 | Tax Amount $6,809.59 | Change Rate +0.032794% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025823% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $263,700 | Land Value $63,600 | Improvement Value $200,100 | Tax Amount $6,593.37 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025003% |