- Assessed Value: $459,800
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132760167000
- Assessed Land Value: 85000
- Tax Amount: 12440.19
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 203500
- Market Year: 2019
1817 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
1817 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$350,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
1 Baths
2,123 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Cash
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 1925
- Purchase Price: $350,000
- Est. Equity / %: $485,000 / 100%
- Gross Yield: 7.606%
- APN: 132760167000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 4 years
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 7
- Partial Bathrooms: 7
Structure
- Stories: 1
- Exterior Wall Type: Siding (Alum/Vinyl)
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: C
- Attic: true
Measurements
- Total: 2,123/SqFt
- Lot: 5,000/SqFt
- Attic: 1,366/SqFt
- Gross: 3,083/SqFt
- Garage: 563/SqFt
- Living: 2,123/SqFt
- Basement: 1,414/SqFt
- Building: 3,083/SqFt
- Ground: 986/SqFt
- Attic Finished: 1,366/SqFt
- Basement Finished: 454/SqFt
- Basement Unfinished: 960/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $164.86
Legal Description
- Description: HILLCREST NW 1/4 10-7-22 E., LOT 10 BLK 4
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.08394 / -87.886765
- Subdivision: Hillcrest
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2517
- Garage: Detached Garage
- Heating: Yes
- Parking: 2
HOA
- H O A One: $590
- H O A Amount: $590
- H O A One Frequency: Monthly
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
1817 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
1817 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
1817 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items
1817 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $459,800. The APN we've located for 1817 E Menlo Blvd is 132760167000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
1817 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $459,800 | Land Value $85,000 | Improvement Value $374,800 | Tax Amount $12,440.19 | Change Rate +2.322665% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027056% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $3,744.04 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $350,000 | Land Value $71,400 | Improvement Value $278,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $239,900 | Land Value $71,400 | Improvement Value $168,500 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $239,900 | Land Value $168,500 | Improvement Value $71,400 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $227,900 | Land Value $71,400 | Improvement Value $156,500 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $227,900 | Land Value $71,400 | Improvement Value $156,500 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $211,000 | Land Value $71,400 | Improvement Value $139,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $211,000 | Land Value $71,400 | Improvement Value $139,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $200,200 | Land Value $71,400 | Improvement Value $128,800 | Tax Amount $5,373.73 | Change Rate +0.011021% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026842% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $200,200 | Land Value $71,400 | Improvement Value $128,800 | Tax Amount $5,315.15 | Change Rate +0.05928% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026549% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $196,700 | Land Value $71,400 | Improvement Value $125,300 | Tax Amount $5,017.7 | Change Rate +0.033056% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025509% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $196,700 | Land Value $71,400 | Improvement Value $125,300 | Tax Amount $4,857.14 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.024693% |