Large Location Icon

1816 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details

1816 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI is a Single Family that was built in 1921. This property is not for sale. Our records show that 1816 E Menlo Blvd has 3 bedrooms, and 1.5 bathrooms, and a total of 1,768 square feet. The lot size of 1816 E Menlo Blvd is 5,000 square feet.

Off market
1816 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$393,600 Estimated Value
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,768 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Owners / Type: 2 / Trust
  • Owner Status: Trust
  • Year Built: 1921
  • Est. Equity / %: $544,000 / 100%
  • Gross Yield: 6.754%
  • APN: 132760183000
  • Situs County: Milwaukee

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1.5
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1

Structure

  • Stories: 2
  • Exterior Wall Type: Brick
  • Building Condition: Fair
  • Building Quality: C

Measurements

  • Total: 1,768/SqFt
  • Lot: 5,000/SqFt
  • Gross: 2,730/SqFt
  • Garage: 352/SqFt
  • Living: 1,768/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,238/SqFt
  • Building: 2,730/SqFt
  • Ground: 746/SqFt
  • Basement Finished: 276/SqFt
  • Basement Unfinished: 962/SqFt

Legal Description

  • Description: HILLCREST NW 1/4 10-7-22 E., LOT 13 BLK 5
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Shorewood School District
  • Lat / Lon: 43.084446 / -87.88675
  • Subdivision: Hillcrest
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: A

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 2516
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Yes
  • Parking: 1

HOA

  • H O A One: $590
  • H O A Amount: $590
  • H O A One Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

1816 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
1816 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

1816 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items

1816 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $393,600. The APN we've located for 1816 E Menlo Blvd is 132760183000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $393,600
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Milwaukee
  • APN:  132760183000
  • Assessed Land Value:  85000
  • Tax Amount:  11009.17
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  220800
  • Market Year:  2019

Tax History

1816 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $393,600 Land Value $85,000 Improvement Value $308,600 Tax Amount $11,009.17 Change Rate +2.319925% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02797%
Year 2024 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $3,316.09 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2023 Assessed Value $297,600 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $226,200 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2022 Assessed Value $259,800 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $188,400 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2021 Assessed Value $259,800 Land Value $188,400 Improvement Value $71,400 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2020 Assessed Value $247,000 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $175,600 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2019 Assessed Value $247,000 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $175,600 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2018 Assessed Value $228,700 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $157,300 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2017 Assessed Value $228,700 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $157,300 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2016 Assessed Value $217,200 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $145,800 Tax Amount $6,027.69 Change Rate +0.016083% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027752%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $217,200 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $145,800 Tax Amount $5,932.28 Change Rate +0.056622% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027313%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $213,300 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $141,900 Tax Amount $5,614.38 Change Rate +0.032311% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.026322%
Year 2013 Assessed Value $213,300 Land Value $71,400 Improvement Value $141,900 Tax Amount $5,438.65 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.025498%