Large Location Icon

1812 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details

1812 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI is a Single Family that was built in 1918. This property is not for sale. Our records show that 1812 E Menlo Blvd has 4 bedrooms, and 1.5 bathrooms, and a total of 2,154 square feet. The lot size of 1812 E Menlo Blvd is 6,250 square feet.

Off market
1812 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$503,400 Estimated Value
4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,154 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Owners / Type: 2 / Trust
  • Owner Status: Trust
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Est. Equity / %: $613,000 / 100%
  • Gross Yield: 7.842%
  • APN: 132760184000
  • Situs County: Milwaukee

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 1.5
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1.5
  • Exterior Wall Type: Masonry
  • Building Condition: Average
  • Building Quality: C+
  • Deck: true

Measurements

  • Total: 2,154/SqFt
  • Lot: 6,250/SqFt
  • Gross: 3,449/SqFt
  • Garage: 480/SqFt
  • Living: 2,154/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,206/SqFt
  • Building: 3,360/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,227/SqFt

Legal Description

  • Description: HILLCREST NW 1/4 10-7-22 E., LOT 14 BLK 5
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Shorewood School District
  • Lat / Lon: 43.084442 / -87.886925
  • Subdivision: Hillcrest
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: A

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 2516
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Hot Water
  • Parking: 6

HOA

  • H O A One: $590
  • H O A Amount: $590
  • H O A One Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

1812 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
1812 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

1812 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items

1812 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $503,400. The APN we've located for 1812 E Menlo Blvd is 132760184000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $503,400
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Milwaukee
  • APN:  132760184000
  • Assessed Land Value:  106300
  • Tax Amount:  13676.16
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  278600
  • Market Year:  2019

Tax History

1812 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $503,400 Land Value $106,300 Improvement Value $397,100 Tax Amount $13,676.16 Change Rate +2.367799% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027168%
Year 2024 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $4,060.86 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2023 Assessed Value $378,000 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $291,700 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2022 Assessed Value $330,000 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $243,700 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2021 Assessed Value $330,000 Land Value $243,700 Improvement Value $86,300 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2020 Assessed Value $312,800 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $226,500 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2019 Assessed Value $312,800 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $226,500 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2018 Assessed Value $289,600 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $203,300 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2017 Assessed Value $289,600 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $203,300 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2016 Assessed Value $274,100 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $187,800 Tax Amount $7,456.25 Change Rate +0.012493% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027203%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $274,100 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $187,800 Tax Amount $7,364.25 Change Rate +0.059807% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.026867%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $268,900 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $182,600 Tax Amount $6,948.67 Change Rate +0.032777% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.025841%
Year 2013 Assessed Value $268,900 Land Value $86,300 Improvement Value $182,600 Tax Amount $6,728.14 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.025021%