- Assessed Value: $470,700
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132751193000
- Assessed Land Value: 84200
- Tax Amount: 12749.17
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 291900
- Market Year: 2019
1601 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
1601 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$475,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,641 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 2 / Related
- Owner Status: Related
- Year Built: 1950
- Purchase Price: $475,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $475,000
- Est. Equity / %: $21,000 / 4.23%
- Gross Yield: 9.677%
- APN: 132751193000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 5 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1.5
- Full Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
Structure
- Building Style: Frame
- Stories: 2
- Exterior Wall Type: Masonry
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: C
Measurements
- Total: 1,641/SqFt
- Lot: 4,950/SqFt
- Gross: 2,326/SqFt
- Garage: 308/SqFt
- Living: 1,641/SqFt
- Basement: 685/SqFt
- Building: 2,326/SqFt
- Ground: 943/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $289.46
Legal Description
- Description: RAVINIA PARK NE 1/4 9-7-22 E LOT 22 BLK 1
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.08394 / -87.88999
- Subdivision: Ravinia Park
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2249
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Detached Garage
- Heating: Yes
- Parking: 1
Ownership Info
1601 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
1601 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
1601 E Menlo Blvd has 9 associated Taxes items
1601 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $470,700. The APN we've located for 1601 E Menlo Blvd is 132751193000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
1601 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $470,700 | Land Value $84,200 | Improvement Value $386,500 | Tax Amount $12,749.17 | Change Rate +2.192001% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027086% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $3,994.1 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $372,100 | Land Value $74,100 | Improvement Value $298,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $328,600 | Land Value $74,100 | Improvement Value $254,500 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $328,600 | Land Value $254,500 | Improvement Value $74,100 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $290,200 | Land Value $74,100 | Improvement Value $216,100 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $290,200 | Land Value $74,100 | Improvement Value $216,100 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $310,200 | Land Value $74,100 | Improvement Value $236,100 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $310,200 | Land Value $74,100 | Improvement Value $236,100 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $287,200 | Land Value $74,100 | Improvement Value $213,100 | Tax Amount $7,825.4 | Change Rate +0.02667% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027247% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $283,400 | Land Value $74,100 | Improvement Value $209,300 | Tax Amount $7,622.12 | Change Rate +0.061379% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026895% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $277,600 | Land Value $74,100 | Improvement Value $203,500 | Tax Amount $7,181.34 | Change Rate +0.032753% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025869% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $277,600 | Land Value $74,100 | Improvement Value $203,500 | Tax Amount $6,953.59 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025049% |