- Assessed Value: $419,600
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Milwaukee
- APN: 132751045000
- Assessed Land Value: 90000
- Market Land Value: 76037
- Tax Amount: 12404.67
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 227500
- Market Year: 2019
1600 E Menlo Blvd; Milwaukee, WI Property Details
Off market
1600 E Menlo Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
$275,000 Listing Price
4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,853 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 1928
- Purchase Price: $275,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 2 / $312,761
- Est. Equity / %: $237,239 / 43.13%
- Gross Yield: 11.223%
- APN: 132751045000
- Situs County: Milwaukee
- Length Of Ownership: 7 years, 2 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1.5
- Full Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 10
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
Structure
- Stories: 1.5
- Exterior Wall Type: Siding (Alum/Vinyl)
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: C
- Deck: true
Measurements
- Total: 1,853/SqFt
- Lot: 5,292/SqFt
- Gross: 3,252/SqFt
- Garage: 2/SqFt
- Living: 1,853/SqFt
- Basement: 1,399/SqFt
- Building: 3,252/SqFt
- Ground: 1,032/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $148.41
Legal Description
- Description: GOLDMANNS SUBD OF MENLO GARDENS NE 1/4 9-7-22 E. LOT 24 BLK 2
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Shorewood School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.08446 / -87.8897
- Subdivision: Goldmanns Subd Of Menlo Gardens
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: A
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 2248
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Underground/Basement
- Heating: Yes
- Parking: 2
HOA
- H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development
Ownership Info
1600 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info
1600 E Menlo Blvd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
1600 E Menlo Blvd has 10 associated Taxes items
1600 E Menlo Blvd, Milwaukee, WI pays taxes in Milwaukee County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $419,600. The APN we've located for 1600 E Menlo Blvd is 132751045000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
1600 E Menlo Blvd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $419,600 | Land Value $90,000 | Improvement Value $329,600 | Tax Amount $12,404.67 | Change Rate +2.512996% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.029563% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $3,531.08 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $316,600 | Land Value $74,800 | Improvement Value $241,800 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $275,000 | Land Value $74,800 | Improvement Value $200,200 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $275,000 | Land Value $200,200 | Improvement Value $74,800 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $238,100 | Land Value $74,800 | Improvement Value $163,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $238,100 | Land Value $74,800 | Improvement Value $163,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $223,800 | Land Value $74,800 | Improvement Value $149,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $223,800 | Land Value $74,800 | Improvement Value $149,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $223,800 | Land Value $74,800 | Improvement Value $149,000 | Tax Amount $6,213.69 | Change Rate +0.028688% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.027764% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $221,100 | Land Value $74,800 | Improvement Value $146,300 | Tax Amount $6,040.4 | Change Rate -0.045518% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.02732% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $240,000 | Land Value $74,800 | Improvement Value $165,200 | Tax Amount $6,328.46 | Change Rate +0.014386% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.026369% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $240,000 | Land Value $74,800 | Improvement Value $165,200 | Tax Amount $6,238.71 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025995% |