- Assessed Value: $619,700
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Dane
- APN: 0708-264-0332-4
- Assessed Land Value: 152400
- Tax Amount: 11470.04
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 515084
- Market Year: 2023
779 Sky Ridge Dr; Madison, WI Property Details
Off market
777 Sky Ridge Dr Madison, WI 53719
$619,700 Estimated Value
6 Beds
4 Baths
3,902 SqFt
Property Type
Duplex 2 UnitsProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Trust
- Owner Status: Trust
- Year Built: 1992
- Purchase Price: $320,000
- Est. Equity / %: $680,000 / 100%
- APN: 0708-264-0332-4
- Situs County: Dane
- Length Of Ownership: 12 years, 1 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full Bathrooms: 4
- Total Rooms: 16
Structure
- Floor Cover Type: Carpet
- Stories: 1
- Exterior Wall Type: Siding (Alum/Vinyl)
- Interior Wall Type: Gypsum Board (Drywall, Sheetrock, etc.)
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: B
- Roof Cover Type: Asphalt
- Sewer Type: Municipal
- Water Source: Municipal
- Deck: true
Measurements
- Total: 3,902/SqFt
- Lot: 12,432/SqFt
- Gross: 6,536/SqFt
- Garage: 780/SqFt
- Living: 3,902/SqFt
- Basement: 2,878/SqFt
- Building: 6,536/SqFt
- Ground: 2,878/SqFt
- Basement Finished: 1,024/SqFt
- Basement Unfinished: 1,854/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $82.01
Legal Description
- Description: SECOND ADDITION TO HIGHLAND VILLAGE, LOT 124, ALSO THAT PRT OF OUTLOT 29 SD PLAT DESC AS FOL: BEG AT SE COR LOT 124, TH N 08 DEG 15 MIN 00 SEC E 63.31 FT, TH N 53 DEG 15 MIN 00 SEC E 16.97 FT, TH S 08 DEG 15 MIN 00 SEC W 75.62 FT, TH N 80 D EG 16 MIN
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Duplex 2 Units
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Madison Metropolitan School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.050312 / -89.510635
- Subdivision: Second Addition To Highland Village
- Property Class: Residential
- Zoning: PD
- County Use Code: G1
Amenities
- Plus Four: 3317
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Parking: 4
HOA
- H O A One: $575
- H O A Amount: $575
- H O A One Frequency: Annual
- H O A One Name: Highland Village Homeowners Association
- H O A One Type: Condo Owner Association
- H O A Two Name: Skyridge Condo Assn
- H O A Two Type: Condo Owner Association
Ownership Info
777 Sky Ridge Dr has no associated ownership info
777 Sky Ridge Dr has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
777 Sky Ridge Dr has 9 associated Taxes items
779 Sky Ridge Dr, Madison, WI pays taxes in Dane County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $619,700. The APN we've located for 779 Sky Ridge Dr is 0708-264-0332-4.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
777 Sky Ridge Dr has 14 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $619,700 | Land Value $152,400 | Improvement Value $467,300 | Tax Amount $11,470.04 | Change Rate -0.420139% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.018509% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $563,400 | Land Value $152,400 | Improvement Value $411,000 | Tax Amount $19,780.66 | Change Rate +1.132895% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.035109% |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $512,200 | Land Value $138,500 | Improvement Value $373,700 | Tax Amount $9,274.09 | Change Rate -0.488075% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.018106% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $461,400 | Land Value $124,800 | Improvement Value $336,600 | Tax Amount $18,116.12 | Change Rate +1.214549% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.039263% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $384,500 | Land Value $104,000 | Improvement Value $280,500 | Tax Amount $8,180.5 | Change Rate +0.03297% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.021276% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $356,000 | Land Value $96,300 | Improvement Value $259,700 | Tax Amount $7,919.4 | Change Rate -0.003998% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.022246% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $356,000 | Land Value $96,300 | Improvement Value $259,700 | Tax Amount $7,951.19 | Change Rate +0.082531% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.022335% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $329,600 | Land Value $96,300 | Improvement Value $233,300 | Tax Amount $7,345 | Change Rate -0.034875% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.022285% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $329,600 | Land Value $96,300 | Improvement Value $233,300 | Tax Amount $7,610.41 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.02309% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $320,000 | Land Value $96,300 | Improvement Value $223,700 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $301,200 | Land Value $96,300 | Improvement Value $204,900 | Tax Amount $7,670.13 | Change Rate +0.062445% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025465% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $301,200 | Land Value $96,300 | Improvement Value $204,900 | Tax Amount $7,219.32 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.023969% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $301,200 | Land Value $92,600 | Improvement Value $208,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2011 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $7,152.68 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |