- Assessed Value: $530,700
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Dane
- APN: 0709-224-1114-8
- Assessed Land Value: 161400
- Tax Amount: 9809.63
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 425583
- Market Year: 2023
114 S Randall Ave; Madison, WI Property Details
Off market
114 S Randall Ave Madison, WI 53715
$530,700 Estimated Value
5 Beds
2 Baths
1,700 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Corporate
- Owner Status: Corporate
- Year Built: 1925
- Purchase Price: $240,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $121,481
- Est. Equity / %: $481,519 / 79.85%
- Gross Yield: 8.032%
- APN: 0709-224-1114-8
- Situs County: Dane
- Length Of Ownership: 13 years, 8 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 9
Structure
- Floor Cover Type: Wood
- Stories: 2
- Exterior Wall Type: Siding (Alum/Vinyl)
- Interior Wall Type: Plaster
- Building Condition: Fair
- Building Quality: D
- Roof Cover Type: Asphalt
- Sewer Type: Municipal
- Water Source: Municipal
Measurements
- Total: 1,700/SqFt
- Lot: 4,199/SqFt
- Gross: 2,096/SqFt
- Garage: 324/SqFt
- Living: 1,700/SqFt
- Basement: 736/SqFt
- Building: 2,096/SqFt
- Ground: 736/SqFt
- Basement Finished: 340/SqFt
- Garage Unfinished: 324/SqFt
- Basement Unfinished: 396/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $141.18
Legal Description
- Description: REPLAT OF LOTS 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 & 16 BLK 8, OAKLAND HEIGHTS, LOT J
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Madison Metropolitan School District
- Lat / Lon: 43.06603 / -89.40932
- Subdivision: Oakland Heights
- Property Class: Residential
- Zoning: WP-27
- County Use Code: G1
Amenities
- Plus Four: 1341
- Cooling: Window\Unit
- Garage: Detached Garage
- Parking: 2
Ownership Info
114 S Randall Ave has no associated ownership info
114 S Randall Ave has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
114 S Randall Ave has 9 associated Taxes items
114 S Randall Ave, Madison, WI pays taxes in Dane County, WI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $530,700. The APN we've located for 114 S Randall Ave is 0709-224-1114-8.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
114 S Randall Ave has 14 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $530,700 | Land Value $161,400 | Improvement Value $369,300 | Tax Amount $9,809.63 | Change Rate -0.416059% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.018484% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $465,500 | Land Value $161,400 | Improvement Value $304,100 | Tax Amount $16,799.02 | Change Rate +1.127358% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.036088% |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $423,200 | Land Value $146,700 | Improvement Value $276,500 | Tax Amount $7,896.66 | Change Rate -0.49805% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.018659% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $388,300 | Land Value $134,600 | Improvement Value $253,700 | Tax Amount $15,731.96 | Change Rate +1.061488% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.040515% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $346,700 | Land Value $120,200 | Improvement Value $226,500 | Tax Amount $7,631.36 | Change Rate +0.029647% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.022011% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $333,400 | Land Value $120,200 | Improvement Value $213,200 | Tax Amount $7,411.63 | Change Rate +0.026168% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.02223% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $323,700 | Land Value $116,700 | Improvement Value $207,000 | Tax Amount $7,222.63 | Change Rate +0.001456% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.022313% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $323,700 | Land Value $116,700 | Improvement Value $207,000 | Tax Amount $7,212.13 | Change Rate +0.082377% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.02228% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $289,000 | Land Value $104,200 | Improvement Value $184,800 | Tax Amount $6,663.23 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.023056% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $270,100 | Land Value $97,400 | Improvement Value $172,700 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $245,000 | Land Value $86,800 | Improvement Value $158,200 | Tax Amount $6,209.99 | Change Rate +0.060123% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025347% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $245,000 | Land Value $86,800 | Improvement Value $158,200 | Tax Amount $5,857.8 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.023909% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $245,000 | Land Value $86,800 | Improvement Value $158,200 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2011 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $5,567.87 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |