- Assessed Value: $88,525
- Assessed Year: 2026
- Assessed County: Rutherford
- APN: 091L-M-008.00-000
- Assessed Land Value: 35000
- Market Land Value: 140000
- Tax Amount: 1784
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 354100
- Market Year: 2026
413 N Maney Ave; Murfreesboro, TN Property Details
Off market
413 N Maney Ave Murfreesboro, TN 37130
$800,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,782 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Cash
- Owners / Type: 1 / Corporate
- Owner Status: Corporate
- Year Built: 1912
- Purchase Price: $800,000
- Est. Equity / %: $439,000 / 100%
- Gross Yield: 6.798%
- APN: 091L-M-008.00-000
- Situs County: Rutherford
- Length Of Ownership: 10 years, 4 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Structure
- Building Style: Frame
- Floor Cover Type: Parquet
- Stories: 1
- Exterior Wall Type: Siding (Alum/Vinyl)
- Interior Wall Type: Gypsum Board (Drywall, Sheetrock, etc.)
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: C
- Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
- Porch Type: Open
- Roof Cover Type: Rock / Gravel
- Sewer Type: Municipal
- Water Source: Municipal
- Deck: true
Measurements
- Total: 1,782/SqFt
- Lot: 10,812/SqFt
- Garage: 500/SqFt
- Living: 1,782/SqFt
- Building: 1,782/SqFt
- Ground: 1,782/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $448.93
Legal Description
- Description: 68 X 159
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Rutherford County School District in Murfreesboro
- Lat / Lon: 35.84914 / -86.38639
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: 1000
Amenities
- Plus Four: 2920
- Bathroom Fixtures: 6
- Cooling: Central
- Garage: Detached Garage
- Heating: Heat Pump
- Parking: 2
Ownership Info
413 N Maney Ave has no associated ownership info
413 N Maney Ave has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
413 N Maney Ave has 10 associated Taxes items
413 N Maney Ave, Murfreesboro, TN pays taxes in Rutherford County, TN. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $88,525. The APN we've located for 413 N Maney Ave is 091L-M-008.00-000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
413 N Maney Ave has 14 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2026 | Assessed Value $88,525 | Land Value $35,000 | Improvement Value $53,525 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $1,784 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $63,075 | Land Value $16,250 | Improvement Value $46,825 | Tax Amount $1,784 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.028284% |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $63,075 | Land Value $16,250 | Improvement Value $46,825 | Tax Amount $1,784 | Change Rate +0.750736% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.028284% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $63,075 | Land Value $16,250 | Improvement Value $46,825 | Tax Amount $1,019 | Change Rate +0.273925% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.016155% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $38,100 | Land Value $10,625 | Improvement Value $27,475 | Tax Amount $799.89 | Change Rate -0.054504% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.020994% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $38,100 | Land Value $10,625 | Improvement Value $27,475 | Tax Amount $846 | Change Rate +0.723014% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.022205% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $38,100 | Land Value $10,625 | Improvement Value $27,475 | Tax Amount $491 | Change Rate +0.356354% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.012887% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $38,100 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $362 | Change Rate +42.301434% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.009501% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $31,200 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $8.36 | Change Rate -0.993102% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.000268% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $31,200 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $1,212 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.038846% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $31,200 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $1,212 | Change Rate +0.561856% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.038846% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $31,200 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $776 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.024872% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $28,900 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |