- Assessed Value: $115,725
- Assessed Year: 2026
- Assessed County: Rutherford
- APN: 091L-N-022.00-000
- Assessed Land Value: 40000
- Market Land Value: 160000
- Tax Amount: 2569
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 462900
- Market Year: 2026
404 N Maney Ave; Murfreesboro, TN Property Details
Off market
404 N Maney Ave Murfreesboro, TN 37130
$115,725 Estimated Value
2.25 Baths
1,815 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 2 / Mixed
- Owner Status: Mixed
- Year Built: 2002
- Purchase Price: $181,500
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $26,934
- Est. Equity / %: $493,066 / 94.82%
- Gross Yield: 8.262%
- APN: 091L-N-022.00-000
- Situs County: Rutherford
- Length Of Ownership: 15 years, 8 months
Rooms
- Bathrooms: 2.25
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
Structure
- Building Style: Frame
- Stories: 1
- Exterior Wall Type: Siding (Alum/Vinyl)
- Interior Wall Type: Gypsum Board (Drywall, Sheetrock, etc.)
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: C+
- Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
- Porch Type: Open
- Roof Cover Type: Rock / Gravel
- Sewer Type: Municipal
- Water Source: Municipal
- Deck: true
Measurements
- Total: 1,815/SqFt
- Lot: 13,653/SqFt
- Garage: 576/SqFt
- Living: 1,815/SqFt
- Building: 1,815/SqFt
- Ground: 1,815/SqFt
- Garage Finished: 576/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $100.00
Legal Description
- Description: 88 X 160
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Rutherford County School District in Murfreesboro
- Lat / Lon: 35.848743 / -86.385956
- Property Class: Residential
- Zoning: RS8
- County Use Code: 1000
Amenities
- Plus Four: 2921
- Bathroom Fixtures: 7
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Heat Pump
- Parking: 2
Ownership Info
404 N Maney Ave has no associated ownership info
404 N Maney Ave has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
404 N Maney Ave has 10 associated Taxes items
404 N Maney Ave, Murfreesboro, TN pays taxes in Rutherford County, TN. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $115,725. The APN we've located for 404 N Maney Ave is 091L-N-022.00-000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
404 N Maney Ave has 14 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2026 | Assessed Value $115,725 | Land Value $40,000 | Improvement Value $75,725 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $2,569 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $90,800 | Land Value $18,750 | Improvement Value $72,050 | Tax Amount $2,569 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.028293% |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $90,800 | Land Value $18,750 | Improvement Value $72,050 | Tax Amount $2,569 | Change Rate +0.101157% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.028293% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $90,800 | Land Value $18,750 | Improvement Value $72,050 | Tax Amount $2,333 | Change Rate +0.736315% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025694% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $64,000 | Land Value $12,500 | Improvement Value $51,500 | Tax Amount $1,343.65 | Change Rate -0.401492% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.020995% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $64,000 | Land Value $12,500 | Improvement Value $51,500 | Tax Amount $2,245 | Change Rate +1.721212% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.035078% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $64,000 | Land Value $12,500 | Improvement Value $51,500 | Tax Amount $825 | Change Rate +0.356908% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.012891% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $64,000 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $608 | Change Rate +49.62448% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.0095% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $44,800 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $12.01 | Change Rate -0.993106% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.000268% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $44,800 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $1,742 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.038884% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $44,800 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $1,742 | Change Rate +0.563734% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.038884% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $44,800 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $1,114 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.024866% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $42,400 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |