Large Location Icon

318 Mandella Way; Murfreesboro, TN Property Details

318 Mandella Way, Murfreesboro, TN is a Single Family that was built in 1992. This property is not for sale. Our records show that 318 Mandella Way has 4 bathrooms, and a total of 3,702 square feet. The lot size of 318 Mandella Way is 8,435 square feet.

Off market
318 Mandella Way Murfreesboro, TN 37127
$139,775 Estimated Value
4 Baths
3,702 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Owners / Type: 2 / Multiple
  • Owner Status: Multiple
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $72,252
  • Est. Equity / %: $524,748 / 87.9%
  • Gross Yield: 6.38%
  • APN: 125F-A-026.00-000
  • Situs County: Rutherford

Rooms

  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 4

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 2
  • Exterior Wall Type: Siding (Alum/Vinyl)
  • Interior Wall Type: Gypsum Board (Drywall, Sheetrock, etc.)
  • Building Condition: Average
  • Building Quality: C+
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Porch Type: Open
  • Roof Cover Type: Rock / Gravel
  • Sewer Type: Municipal
  • Water Source: Municipal
  • Deck: true

Measurements

  • Total: 3,702/SqFt
  • Lot: 8,435/SqFt
  • Garage: 480/SqFt
  • Living: 3,702/SqFt
  • Building: 3,702/SqFt
  • Ground: 5,715/SqFt
  • Garage Finished: 480/SqFt

Legal Description

  • Description: 83MX120 IRR
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Rutherford County School District in Murfreesboro
  • Lat / Lon: 35.785313 / -86.392555
  • Subdivision: Indian Hills Unit 4 Sec 1
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: 1000

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 0318
  • Bathroom Fixtures: 12
  • Cooling: Central
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $150
  • H O A Two: $50
  • H O A Amount: $200
  • H O A One Frequency: Quarterly
  • H O A Two Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A One Name: The Preserve At Indian Creek
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
  • H O A Two Name: Indian Hills
  • H O A Two Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

318 Mandella Way has no associated ownership info
318 Mandella Way has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

318 Mandella Way has 10 associated Taxes items

318 Mandella Way, Murfreesboro, TN pays taxes in Rutherford County, TN. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $139,775. The APN we've located for 318 Mandella Way is 125F-A-026.00-000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $139,775
  • Assessed Year:  2026
  • Assessed County:  Rutherford
  • APN:  125F-A-026.00-000
  • Assessed Land Value:  27500
  • Market Land Value:  110000
  • Tax Amount:  3314
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  559100
  • Market Year:  2026

Tax History

318 Mandella Way has 14 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2026 Assessed Value $139,775 Land Value $27,500 Improvement Value $112,275 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $3,314 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2024 Assessed Value $117,175 Land Value $13,750 Improvement Value $103,425 Tax Amount $3,314 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.028282%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $117,175 Land Value $13,750 Improvement Value $103,425 Tax Amount $3,314 Change Rate +0.100997% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.028282%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $117,175 Land Value $13,750 Improvement Value $103,425 Tax Amount $3,010 Change Rate +0.644629% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.025688%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $87,175 Land Value $12,500 Improvement Value $74,675 Tax Amount $1,830.2 Change Rate -0.4017% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.020995%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $87,175 Land Value $12,500 Improvement Value $74,675 Tax Amount $3,059 Change Rate +1.72153% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.03509%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $87,175 Land Value $12,500 Improvement Value $74,675 Tax Amount $1,124 Change Rate +0.357488% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012894%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $87,175 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $828 Change Rate +48.34446% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.009498%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $62,625 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $16.78 Change Rate -0.993106% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.000268%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $62,625 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $2,434 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.038866%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $62,625 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $2,434 Change Rate +0.563263% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.038866%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $62,625 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,557 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.024862%
Year 2013 Assessed Value $58,075 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate