Large Location Icon

704 Mountain View Rd; Anderson, SC Property Details

704 Mountain View Rd, Anderson, SC is a Manufactured Homes that was built in 1996. This property is not for sale. Our records show that 704 Mountain View Rd has 3 bedrooms, and a total of 1,848 square feet. The lot size of 704 Mountain View Rd is 90,169 square feet.

Off market
704 Mountain View Rd Anderson, SC 29626
$24,500 Listing Price
3 Beds
1,848 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Cash
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Corporate
  • Owner Status: Corporate
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Purchase Price: $15,000
  • Est. Equity / %: $167,000 / 100%
  • APN: 072-03-02-010
  • Situs County: Anderson
  • Length Of Ownership: 23 years, 1 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 6

Structure

  • Stories: 1

Measurements

  • Total: 1,848/SqFt
  • Lot: 90,169/SqFt
  • Living: 1,848/SqFt
  • Building: 1,848/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,848/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $8.12

Legal Description

  • Description: CP S 930/5B F040 D650 PP S 763/02 LT 20 MTN VIEW RD 2.07 AC
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Manufactured Homes
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Anderson School District 5
  • Lat / Lon: 34.46252 / -82.76446
  • Subdivision: Sir Roberts Ests
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: 00225

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 5857

Ownership Info

704 Mountain View Rd has no associated ownership info
704 Mountain View Rd has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

704 Mountain View Rd has 9 associated Taxes items

704 Mountain View Rd, Anderson, SC pays taxes in Anderson County, SC. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $1,960. The APN we've located for 704 Mountain View Rd is 072-03-02-010.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $1,960
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Anderson
  • APN:  072-03-02-010
  • Assessed Land Value:  680
  • Tax Amount:  40
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  49060
  • Market Year:  2024

Tax History

704 Mountain View Rd has 12 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $1,960 Land Value $680 Improvement Value $1,280 Tax Amount $40 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.020408%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $1,960 Land Value $680 Improvement Value $1,280 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2023 Assessed Value $2,940 Land Value $1,020 Improvement Value $1,920 Tax Amount $953.46 Change Rate +0.027967% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.324306%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $2,540 Land Value $1,020 Improvement Value $1,520 Tax Amount $927.52 Change Rate +0.092305% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.365165%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $2,540 Land Value $1,020 Improvement Value $1,520 Tax Amount $849.14 Change Rate +0.01758% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.334307%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $2,540 Land Value $1,020 Improvement Value $1,520 Tax Amount $834.47 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.328531%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $2,540 Land Value $1,020 Improvement Value $1,520 Tax Amount $834.47 Change Rate +19.86175% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.328531%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $1,690 Land Value $680 Improvement Value $1,010 Tax Amount $40 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.023669%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $1,690 Land Value $680 Improvement Value $1,010 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2016 Assessed Value $1,500 Land Value $500 Improvement Value $1,000 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2015 Assessed Value $1,500 Land Value $500 Improvement Value $1,000 Tax Amount $40 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.026667%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $1,500 Land Value $500 Improvement Value $1,000 Tax Amount $40 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.026667%