Large Location Icon

1300 Mountain View Rd; Anderson, SC Property Details

1300 Mountain View Rd, Anderson, SC is a Single Family that was built in 2003. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 1300 Mountain View Rd has a total of 1,947 square feet. The lot size of 1300 Mountain View Rd is 47,480 square feet.

Off market
1300 Mountain View Rd Anderson, SC 29626
$75,000 Listing Price
1,947 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Purchase Price: $75,000
  • Est. Equity / %: $229,000 / 100%
  • Gross Yield: 4.554%
  • APN: 050-00-05-008
  • Situs County: Anderson
  • Length Of Ownership: 13 years

Structure

  • Stories: 1

Measurements

  • Total: 1,947/SqFt
  • Lot: 47,480/SqFt
  • Living: 1,947/SqFt
  • Building: 1,947/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,947/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $38.52

Legal Description

  • Description: CP 000/000 F000 D000 LT 4 MTN VIEW RD 1.09 AC
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Anderson School District 5
  • Lat / Lon: 34.443836 / -82.76789
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: 00110

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 6634

Ownership Info

1300 Mountain View Rd has no associated ownership info
1300 Mountain View Rd has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

1300 Mountain View Rd has 9 associated Taxes items

1300 Mountain View Rd, Anderson, SC pays taxes in Anderson County, SC. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $2,710. The APN we've located for 1300 Mountain View Rd is 050-00-05-008.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $2,710
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Anderson
  • APN:  050-00-05-008
  • Assessed Land Value:  600
  • Tax Amount:  383.71
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  67790
  • Market Year:  2024

Tax History

1300 Mountain View Rd has 12 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $2,710 Land Value $600 Improvement Value $2,110 Tax Amount $383.71 Change Rate +0.00445% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.14159%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $2,710 Land Value $600 Improvement Value $2,110 Tax Amount $382.01 Change Rate +0.073363% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.140963%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $2,710 Land Value $600 Improvement Value $2,110 Tax Amount $355.9 Change Rate +0.011913% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.131328%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $2,610 Land Value $600 Improvement Value $2,010 Tax Amount $351.71 Change Rate +0.035599% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.134755%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $2,610 Land Value $600 Improvement Value $2,010 Tax Amount $339.62 Change Rate +0.015276% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.130123%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $2,610 Land Value $600 Improvement Value $2,010 Tax Amount $334.51 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.128165%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $2,610 Land Value $600 Improvement Value $2,010 Tax Amount $334.51 Change Rate -0.014379% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.128165%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $2,610 Land Value $600 Improvement Value $2,010 Tax Amount $339.39 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.130034%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $2,610 Land Value $600 Improvement Value $2,010 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2016 Assessed Value $2,340 Land Value $280 Improvement Value $2,060 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2015 Assessed Value $2,340 Land Value $280 Improvement Value $2,060 Tax Amount $345.97 Change Rate +0.01404% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.14785%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $3,510 Land Value $420 Improvement Value $3,090 Tax Amount $341.18 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.097202%