Large Location Icon

713 Maple Valley Rd; Coventry, RI Property Details

713 Maple Valley Rd, Coventry, RI is a Single Family that was built in 1987. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 713 Maple Valley Rd has 2 bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms, and a total of 1,137 square feet. The lot size of 713 Maple Valley Rd is 104,544 square feet.

Off market
713 Maple Valley Rd Coventry, RI 02816
$290,000 Listing Price
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,137 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Purchase Price: $290,000
  • Open Loans / Balance: 2 / $339,059
  • Est. Equity / %: $152,941 / 31.09%
  • Gross Yield: 8.69%
  • APN: COVE M:323 L:69
  • Situs County: Kent
  • Length Of Ownership: 5 years, 7 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2.5
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 4
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Wood Siding
  • Building Condition: Average
  • Roof Type: Gable
  • Roof Cover Type: Asphalt
  • Deck: true

Measurements

  • Total: 1,137/SqFt
  • Lot: 104,544/SqFt
  • Gross: 2,871/SqFt
  • Living: 1,137/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,400/SqFt
  • Building: 1,137/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,137/SqFt
  • Basement Unfinished: 1,400/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $255.06
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: AE / High Risk
  • School District: Coventry School District
  • Lat / Lon: 41.718113 / -71.66796
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R-3A
  • County Use Code: 101

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Oil
  • Plus Four: 5018
  • Garage: Underground/Basement
  • Heating: Hot Water
  • Parking: 1

Ownership Info

713 Maple Valley Rd has no associated ownership info
713 Maple Valley Rd has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

713 Maple Valley Rd has 9 associated Taxes items

713 Maple Valley Rd, Coventry, RI pays taxes in Kent County, RI. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $363,300. The APN we've located for 713 Maple Valley Rd is COVE M:323 L:69.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $363,300
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Kent
  • APN:  COVE M:323 L:69
  • Assessed Land Value:  165600
  • Tax Amount:  5845
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  466450
  • Market Year:  2024

Tax History

713 Maple Valley Rd has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $363,300 Land Value $165,600 Improvement Value $197,700 Tax Amount $5,845 Change Rate +0.001885% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.016089%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $368,300 Land Value $165,600 Improvement Value $202,700 Tax Amount $5,834 Change Rate +0.033298% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.01584%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $368,300 Land Value $165,600 Improvement Value $202,700 Tax Amount $5,646 Change Rate +0.040354% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.01533%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $277,300 Land Value $143,500 Improvement Value $133,800 Tax Amount $5,427 Change Rate +0.008736% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.019571%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $277,300 Land Value $143,500 Improvement Value $133,800 Tax Amount $5,380 Change Rate -0.127615% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.019401%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $277,300 Land Value $143,500 Improvement Value $133,800 Tax Amount $6,167 Change Rate +0.098625% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.022239%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $252,400 Land Value $131,800 Improvement Value $120,600 Tax Amount $5,613.38 Change Rate +0.0702% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02224%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $252,400 Land Value $131,800 Improvement Value $120,600 Tax Amount $5,245.17 Change Rate -0.009411% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.020781%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $252,400 Land Value $131,800 Improvement Value $120,600 Tax Amount $5,295 Change Rate +0.072514% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.020979%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $230,600 Land Value $124,700 Improvement Value $105,900 Tax Amount $4,937 Change Rate +0.027899% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.021409%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $230,600 Land Value $124,700 Improvement Value $105,900 Tax Amount $4,803 Change Rate +0.021243% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.020828%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $230,600 Land Value $124,700 Improvement Value $105,900 Tax Amount $4,703.09 Change Rate +0.063085% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.020395%
Year 2013 Assessed Value $237,100 Land Value $128,700 Improvement Value $108,400 Tax Amount $4,424 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.018659%