Large Location Icon

601 Mountain Laurel Ln; York, PA Property Details

601 Mountain Laurel Ln, York, PA is a Single Family that was built in 2008. This property is currently Financed,New Construction and is not for sale. Our records show that 601 Mountain Laurel Ln has 5 bedrooms, and 3.5 bathrooms, and a total of 3,054 square feet. The lot size of 601 Mountain Laurel Ln is 27,051 square feet.

Off market
601 Mountain Laurel Ln York, PA 17402
$362,420 Estimated Value
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,054 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Purchase Price: $397,746
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $28,039
  • Est. Equity / %: $599,961 / 95.54%
  • Gross Yield: 7.259%
  • APN: 46-000-42-0074.00-00000
  • Situs County: York
  • Length Of Ownership: 17 years, 8 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3.5
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 9
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1

Structure

  • Building Style: Wood
  • Stories: 2
  • Exterior Wall Type: Wood Shingle
  • Pool Type: Yes
  • Sewer Type: Municipal
  • Water Source: Municipal

Measurements

  • Total: 3,054/SqFt
  • Lot: 27,051/SqFt
  • Garage: 704/SqFt
  • Living: 3,054/SqFt
  • Basement: 72/SqFt
  • Building: 3,054/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,398/SqFt
  • Basement Unfinished: 72/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $130.24

Legal Description

  • Description: LOT 74; ORCHARD HILLS PHS III; PP 1789-1455
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Central York School District
  • Lat / Lon: 39.975994 / -76.627235
  • Subdivision: Orchard Hills Phs Iii
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R20
  • County Use Code: 102

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Pool: true
  • Plus Four: 7005
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $188
  • H O A Amount: $188
  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

601 Mountain Laurel Ln has no associated ownership info
601 Mountain Laurel Ln has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

601 Mountain Laurel Ln has 10 associated Taxes items

601 Mountain Laurel Ln, York, PA pays taxes in York County, PA. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $362,420. The APN we've located for 601 Mountain Laurel Ln is 46-000-42-0074.00-00000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $362,420
  • Assessed Year:  2026
  • Assessed County:  York
  • APN:  46-000-42-0074.00-00000
  • Assessed Land Value:  64120
  • Market Land Value:  64120
  • Tax Amount:  13227.9
  • Tax Year:  2026
  • Market Value:  362420
  • Market Year:  2006

Tax History

601 Mountain Laurel Ln has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2026 Assessed Value $362,420 Land Value $64,120 Improvement Value $298,300 Tax Amount $13,227.9 Change Rate +0.043276% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.036499%
Year 2025 Assessed Value $362,420 Land Value $64,120 Improvement Value $298,300 Tax Amount $12,679.19 Change Rate +0.190364% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.034985%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $362,420 Land Value $64,120 Improvement Value $298,300 Tax Amount $10,651.52 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02939%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $362,420 Land Value $64,120 Improvement Value $298,300 Tax Amount $10,651.52 Change Rate +0.0159% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02939%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $362,420 Land Value $64,120 Improvement Value $298,300 Tax Amount $10,484.81 Change Rate +0.024796% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02893%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $362,420 Land Value $64,120 Improvement Value $298,300 Tax Amount $10,231.12 Change Rate +0.010742% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02823%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $362,420 Land Value $64,120 Improvement Value $298,300 Tax Amount $10,122.39 Change Rate +2.623914% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02793%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $350,830 Land Value $64,120 Improvement Value $286,710 Tax Amount $2,793.22 Change Rate -0.703473% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.007962%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $350,830 Land Value $64,120 Improvement Value $286,710 Tax Amount $9,419.79 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02685%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $350,830 Land Value $64,120 Improvement Value $286,710 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2016 Assessed Value $350,830 Land Value $64,120 Improvement Value $286,710 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2015 Assessed Value $350,830 Land Value $64,120 Improvement Value $286,710 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2014 Assessed Value $350,830 Land Value $64,120 Improvement Value $286,710 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate