Large Location Icon

774 Pine Valley Dr; Pittsburgh, PA Property Details

774 Pine Valley Dr, Pittsburgh, PA is a Parochial/private School. This property is not for sale. The lot size of 774 Pine Valley Dr is 131,115 square feet.

Off market
774 Pine Valley Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15239
$460,000 Estimated Value
Property Details

Summary

  • Owners / Type: 1 / Corporate
  • Owner Status: Corporate
  • APN: 1241-N-00225-0000-00
  • Situs County: Allegheny

Measurements

  • Lot: 131,115/SqFt

Legal Description

  • Description: PINE VALLEY PLAN PARCEL B IRREG LOT = (3.01 ALD) FRONTING (438.73 FT) NEW TEXAS RD
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Parochial/Private School
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Plum Borough School District
  • Lat / Lon: 40.45523 / -79.71477
  • Subdivision: Pine Valley Plan
  • Property Class: Exempt
  • County Use Code: 418

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 2841

Ownership Info

774 Pine Valley Dr has no associated ownership info
774 Pine Valley Dr has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

774 Pine Valley Dr has 10 associated Taxes items

774 Pine Valley Dr, Pittsburgh, PA pays taxes in Allegheny County, PA. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $460,000. The APN we've located for 774 Pine Valley Dr is 1241-N-00225-0000-00.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $460,000
  • Assessed Year:  2026
  • Assessed County:  Allegheny
  • APN:  1241-N-00225-0000-00
  • Assessed Land Value:  215600
  • Market Land Value:  215600
  • Tax Amount:  2957.8
  • Tax Year:  2026
  • Market Value:  460000
  • Market Year:  2026

Tax History

774 Pine Valley Dr has 14 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2026 Assessed Value $460,000 Land Value $215,600 Improvement Value $244,400 Tax Amount $2,957.8 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.00643%
Year 2025 Assessed Value $554,700 Land Value $215,600 Improvement Value $339,100 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2024 Assessed Value $554,700 Land Value $215,600 Improvement Value $339,100 Tax Amount $18,518.16 Change Rate +0.058666% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.033384%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $554,700 Land Value $215,600 Improvement Value $339,100 Tax Amount $17,491.97 Change Rate +0.031009% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.031534%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $554,700 Land Value $215,600 Improvement Value $339,100 Tax Amount $16,965.88 Change Rate -0.000001% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.030586%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $554,700 Land Value $215,600 Improvement Value $339,100 Tax Amount $16,965.89 Change Rate +2.216161% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.030586%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $554,700 Land Value $215,600 Improvement Value $339,100 Tax Amount $5,275.2 Change Rate +1.010573% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.00951%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $554,700 Land Value $215,600 Improvement Value $339,100 Tax Amount $2,623.73 Change Rate -0.502629% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.00473%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $554,700 Land Value $215,600 Improvement Value $339,100 Tax Amount $5,275.2 Change Rate -0.67082% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.00951%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $554,700 Land Value $215,600 Improvement Value $339,100 Tax Amount $16,025.28 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02889%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $554,700 Land Value $215,600 Improvement Value $339,100 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2015 Assessed Value $554,700 Land Value $215,600 Improvement Value $339,100 Tax Amount $2,623.73 Change Rate -0.826549% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.00473%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $554,700 Land Value $215,600 Improvement Value $339,100 Tax Amount $15,126.67 Change Rate -0.311272% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02727%
Year 2011 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $21,963.2 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate