- Assessed Value: $18,000
- Assessed Year: 2026
- Assessed County: Allegheny
- APN: 0233-N-00024-0000-00
- Assessed Land Value: 3200
- Market Land Value: 3200
- Tax Amount: 115.74
- Tax Year: 2026
- Market Value: 36000
- Market Year: 2026
439 Montview Pl; Pittsburgh, PA Property Details
Off market
439 Montview Pl Pittsburgh, PA 15221
$18,000 Estimated Value
3 Beds
1 Baths
1,632 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 1900
- Purchase Price: $40,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $26,523
- Est. Equity / %: $70,477 / 72.66%
- Gross Yield: 21.464%
- APN: 0233-N-00024-0000-00
- Situs County: Allegheny
- Length Of Ownership: 16 years, 3 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 7
Structure
- Building Style: Masonry
- Stories: 2
- Exterior Wall Type: Masonry
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: C
- Roof Cover Type: Other
Measurements
- Total: 1,632/SqFt
- Lot: 2,938/SqFt
- Gross: 1,632/SqFt
- Living: 1,632/SqFt
- Basement: 1/SqFt
- Building: 1,632/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $24.51
Legal Description
- Description: EDGEWOOD PLAN PT 65 LOT 25X117.5 MONTVIEW PL 2 STY BRK HSE & GAR 439
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Wilkinsburg Borough School District
- Lat / Lon: 40.43518 / -79.87879
- Subdivision: Edgewood Plan
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: 10
Amenities
- Plus Four: 3009
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Central
- Parking: 1
Ownership Info
439 Montview Pl has no associated ownership info
439 Montview Pl has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
439 Montview Pl has 10 associated Taxes items
439 Montview Pl, Pittsburgh, PA pays taxes in Allegheny County, PA. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $18,000. The APN we've located for 439 Montview Pl is 0233-N-00024-0000-00.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
439 Montview Pl has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2026 | Assessed Value $18,000 | Land Value $3,200 | Improvement Value $14,800 | Tax Amount $115.74 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.00643% |
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $18,000 | Land Value $3,200 | Improvement Value $14,800 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $18,000 | Land Value $3,200 | Improvement Value $14,800 | Tax Amount $778.14 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.04323% |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $18,000 | Land Value $3,200 | Improvement Value $14,800 | Tax Amount $778.14 | Change Rate -0.044218% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.04323% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $18,000 | Land Value $3,200 | Improvement Value $14,800 | Tax Amount $814.14 | Change Rate -0.331104% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.04523% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $18,000 | Land Value $3,200 | Improvement Value $14,800 | Tax Amount $1,217.14 | Change Rate +2.610192% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.067619% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $18,000 | Land Value $3,200 | Improvement Value $14,800 | Tax Amount $337.14 | Change Rate +2.959831% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.01873% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $18,000 | Land Value $3,200 | Improvement Value $14,800 | Tax Amount $85.14 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.00473% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $18,000 | Land Value $3,200 | Improvement Value $14,800 | Tax Amount $85.14 | Change Rate -0.747464% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.00473% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $18,000 | Land Value $3,200 | Improvement Value $14,800 | Tax Amount $337.14 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.01873% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $18,000 | Land Value $3,200 | Improvement Value $14,800 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $18,000 | Land Value $3,200 | Improvement Value $14,800 | Tax Amount $85.14 | Change Rate -0.907905% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.00473% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $18,000 | Land Value $3,200 | Improvement Value $14,800 | Tax Amount $924.48 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.05136% |