- Assessed Value: $45,000
- Assessed Year: 2026
- Assessed County: Allegheny
- APN: 0160-P-00266-0000-00
- Assessed Land Value: 18400
- Market Land Value: 18400
- Tax Amount: 289.35
- Tax Year: 2026
- Market Value: 63000
- Market Year: 2026
366 W Riverview Ave; Pittsburgh, PA Property Details
Off market
366 W Riverview Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15202
$45,000 Estimated Value
1 Beds
1 Baths
750 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Cash
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 1948
- Purchase Price: $35,000
- Est. Equity / %: $129,000 / 100%
- Gross Yield: 9.898%
- APN: 0160-P-00266-0000-00
- Situs County: Allegheny
- Length Of Ownership: 38 years, 7 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 4
Structure
- Building Style: Brick
- Stories: 1
- Exterior Wall Type: Brick
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: C
- Roof Cover Type: Other
Measurements
- Total: 750/SqFt
- Lot: 4,199/SqFt
- Gross: 750/SqFt
- Living: 750/SqFt
- Basement: 1/SqFt
- Building: 750/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $46.67
Legal Description
- Description: LOT 39.99X105 W RIVERVIEW AVE 1 1/2 STY BRK VEN HSE-INT GAR 366
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Northgate School District
- Lat / Lon: 40.49321 / -80.06177
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: 10
Amenities
- Plus Four: 3414
- Cooling: Central
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Central
- Parking: 1
Ownership Info
366 W Riverview Ave has no associated ownership info
366 W Riverview Ave has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
366 W Riverview Ave has 10 associated Taxes items
366 W Riverview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA pays taxes in Allegheny County, PA. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $45,000. The APN we've located for 366 W Riverview Ave is 0160-P-00266-0000-00.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
366 W Riverview Ave has 14 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2026 | Assessed Value $45,000 | Land Value $18,400 | Improvement Value $26,600 | Tax Amount $289.35 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.00643% |
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $45,000 | Land Value $18,400 | Improvement Value $26,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $45,000 | Land Value $18,400 | Improvement Value $26,600 | Tax Amount $1,732.05 | Change Rate +0.04196% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.03849% |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $45,000 | Land Value $18,400 | Improvement Value $26,600 | Tax Amount $1,662.3 | Change Rate +0.027824% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.03694% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $45,000 | Land Value $18,400 | Improvement Value $26,600 | Tax Amount $1,617.3 | Change Rate -0.144163% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.03594% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $45,000 | Land Value $18,400 | Improvement Value $26,600 | Tax Amount $1,889.73 | Change Rate +0.195729% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.041994% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $45,000 | Land Value $18,400 | Improvement Value $26,600 | Tax Amount $1,580.4 | Change Rate +6.424947% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.03512% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $45,000 | Land Value $18,400 | Improvement Value $26,600 | Tax Amount $212.85 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.00473% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $45,000 | Land Value $18,400 | Improvement Value $26,600 | Tax Amount $212.85 | Change Rate -0.86254% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.00473% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $45,000 | Land Value $18,400 | Improvement Value $26,600 | Tax Amount $1,548.45 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.03441% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $45,000 | Land Value $18,400 | Improvement Value $26,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $45,000 | Land Value $18,400 | Improvement Value $26,600 | Tax Amount $212.85 | Change Rate -0.86254% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.00473% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $45,000 | Land Value $18,400 | Improvement Value $26,600 | Tax Amount $1,548.45 | Change Rate -0.153709% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.03441% |
| Year 2011 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $1,829.69 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |