- Assessed Value: $107,700
- Assessed Year: 2026
- Assessed County: Allegheny
- APN: 0113-H-00110-0000-00
- Assessed Land Value: 23100
- Market Land Value: 23100
- Tax Amount: 692.51
- Tax Year: 2026
- Market Value: 107700
- Market Year: 2026
154 Kendall Ave; Pittsburgh, PA Property Details
Off market
154 Kendall Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15202
$118,500 Listing Price
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,266 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Cash
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 1900
- Purchase Price: $118,500
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $117,373
- Est. Equity / %: $27,627 / 19.05%
- Gross Yield: 16.957%
- APN: 0113-H-00110-0000-00
- Situs County: Allegheny
- Length Of Ownership: 2 years, 6 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2.5
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 9
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
Structure
- Building Style: Frame
- Stories: 2
- Exterior Wall Type: Other
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: C
- Roof Cover Type: Other
Measurements
- Total: 2,266/SqFt
- Lot: 5,920/SqFt
- Gross: 2,266/SqFt
- Living: 2,266/SqFt
- Building: 2,266/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $52.29
Legal Description
- Description: A M WATSON PLAN PTS 11-12 LOT 40X148 IN ALL KEN DALL AV 2 1/2 STY FRA HSE 154
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Northgate School District
- Lat / Lon: 40.487534 / -80.0529
- Subdivision: A M Watson Plan
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: 10
Amenities
- Plus Four: 3988
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Heating: Central
Ownership Info
154 Kendall Ave has no associated ownership info
154 Kendall Ave has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
154 Kendall Ave has 10 associated Taxes items
154 Kendall Ave, Pittsburgh, PA pays taxes in Allegheny County, PA. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $107,700. The APN we've located for 154 Kendall Ave is 0113-H-00110-0000-00.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
154 Kendall Ave has 14 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2026 | Assessed Value $107,700 | Land Value $23,100 | Improvement Value $84,600 | Tax Amount $692.51 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.00643% |
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $105,300 | Land Value $23,100 | Improvement Value $82,200 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $3,360.18 | Change Rate +0.041962% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $87,300 | Land Value $23,100 | Improvement Value $64,200 | Tax Amount $3,224.86 | Change Rate +0.027824% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.03694% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $87,300 | Land Value $23,100 | Improvement Value $64,200 | Tax Amount $3,137.56 | Change Rate -0.079894% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.03594% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $87,300 | Land Value $23,100 | Improvement Value $64,200 | Tax Amount $3,410 | Change Rate +0.112206% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.039061% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $87,300 | Land Value $23,100 | Improvement Value $64,200 | Tax Amount $3,065.98 | Change Rate +5.155721% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.03512% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $105,300 | Land Value $23,100 | Improvement Value $82,200 | Tax Amount $498.07 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.00473% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $105,300 | Land Value $23,100 | Improvement Value $82,200 | Tax Amount $498.07 | Change Rate -0.86254% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.00473% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $105,300 | Land Value $23,100 | Improvement Value $82,200 | Tax Amount $3,623.37 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.03441% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $105,300 | Land Value $23,100 | Improvement Value $82,200 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $87,300 | Land Value $23,100 | Improvement Value $64,200 | Tax Amount $498.07 | Change Rate -0.834197% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.005705% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $87,300 | Land Value $23,100 | Improvement Value $64,200 | Tax Amount $3,003.99 | Change Rate +0.430356% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.03441% |
| Year 2011 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $2,100.17 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |