Large Location Icon

8 Tallgrass Path; Lancaster, PA Property Details

8 Tallgrass Path, Lancaster, PA is a Single Family that was built in 2016. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 8 Tallgrass Path has 4 bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms, and a total of 2,612 square feet. The lot size of 8 Tallgrass Path is 7,405 square feet.

Off market
8 Tallgrass Path Lancaster, PA 17602
$374,990 Listing Price
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,612 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 2 / Related
  • Owner Status: Related
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Purchase Price: $374,990
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $343,855
  • Est. Equity / %: $287,145 / 45.51%
  • Gross Yield: 5.642%
  • APN: 320-02239-0-0000
  • Situs County: Lancaster
  • Length Of Ownership: 10 years, 3 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2.5
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 7
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 2
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
  • Sewer Type: Municipal
  • Water Source: Municipal

Measurements

  • Total: 2,612/SqFt
  • Lot: 7,405/SqFt
  • Gross: 4,488/SqFt
  • Garage: 604/SqFt
  • Living: 2,612/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,194/SqFt
  • Building: 4,410/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,194/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $143.56

Legal Description

  • Description: 8 TALLGRASS PATH
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Lampeter-Strasburg School District
  • Lat / Lon: 40.016296 / -76.24432
  • Subdivision: Mill Crk Un 226
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: 113

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 0702
  • Bathroom Fixtures: 12
  • Cooling: Central
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Yes
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

8 Tallgrass Path has no associated ownership info
8 Tallgrass Path has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

8 Tallgrass Path has 10 associated Taxes items

8 Tallgrass Path, Lancaster, PA pays taxes in Lancaster County, PA. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $363,700. The APN we've located for 8 Tallgrass Path is 320-02239-0-0000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $363,700
  • Assessed Year:  2026
  • Assessed County:  Lancaster
  • APN:  320-02239-0-0000
  • Assessed Land Value:  93000
  • Market Land Value:  93000
  • Tax Amount:  8246.17
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  363700
  • Market Year:  2026

Tax History

8 Tallgrass Path has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2026 Assessed Value $363,700 Land Value $93,000 Improvement Value $270,700 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $8,246.17 Change Rate +0.024818% Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2024 Assessed Value $363,700 Land Value $93,000 Improvement Value $270,700 Tax Amount $8,046.47 Change Rate +0.038218% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.022124%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $363,700 Land Value $93,000 Improvement Value $270,700 Tax Amount $7,750.27 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02131%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $363,700 Land Value $93,000 Improvement Value $270,700 Tax Amount $7,750.27 Change Rate +0.020656% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02131%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $361,800 Land Value $93,000 Improvement Value $268,800 Tax Amount $7,593.42 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.020988%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $361,800 Land Value $93,000 Improvement Value $268,800 Tax Amount $7,593.42 Change Rate +4.409459% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.020988%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $361,800 Land Value $93,000 Improvement Value $268,800 Tax Amount $1,403.73 Change Rate -0.762659% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.00388%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $361,800 Land Value $93,000 Improvement Value $268,800 Tax Amount $5,914.39 Change Rate +2.899949% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.016347%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $307,300 Land Value $54,400 Improvement Value $252,900 Tax Amount $1,516.53 Change Rate +0.231649% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.004935%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $48,900 Land Value $48,900 Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,231.3 Change Rate +4.102354% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02518%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $48,900 Land Value $48,900 Improvement Value Tax Amount $241.32 Change Rate -0.748386% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.004935%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $48,900 Land Value $48,900 Improvement Value Tax Amount $959.09 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.019613%