- Assessed Value: $356,800
- Assessed Year: 2026
- Assessed County: Lancaster
- APN: 790-05009-0-0000
- Assessed Land Value: 62900
- Market Land Value: 62900
- Tax Amount: 12118
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 356800
- Market Year: 2026
340 Walter Ave; Lancaster, PA Property Details
Off market
340 Walter Ave Lancaster, PA 17602
$754,500 Listing Price
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
5,207 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Cash
- Owners / Type: 2 / Multiple
- Owner Status: Multiple
- Year Built: 1989
- Purchase Price: $754,500
- Est. Equity / %: $769,000 / 100%
- Gross Yield: 6.045%
- APN: 790-05009-0-0000
- Situs County: Lancaster
- Length Of Ownership: 1 year, 3 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2.5
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 8
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
Structure
- Building Style: Frame
- Stories: 2
- Pool Type: Yes
- Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
- Sewer Type: Municipal
- Water Source: Municipal
- Deck: true
Measurements
- Total: 5,207/SqFt
- Lot: 23,522/SqFt
- Gross: 5,979/SqFt
- Garage: 1,200/SqFt
- Living: 5,207/SqFt
- Basement: 2,080/SqFt
- Building: 5,937/SqFt
- Ground: 2,102/SqFt
- Basement Finished: 1,350/SqFt
- Garage Unfinished: 1,200/SqFt
- Basement Unfinished: 730/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $144.90
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Lampeter-Strasburg School District
- Lat / Lon: 40.02696 / -76.27321
- Property Class: Residential
- Zoning: R1
- County Use Code: 113
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Electric
- Pool: true
- Plus Four: 4066
- Bathroom Fixtures: 10
- Cooling: Central
- Garage: Garage
- Heating: Yes
Ownership Info
340 Walter Ave has no associated ownership info
340 Walter Ave has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
340 Walter Ave has 10 associated Taxes items
340 Walter Ave, Lancaster, PA pays taxes in Lancaster County, PA. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $356,800. The APN we've located for 340 Walter Ave is 790-05009-0-0000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
340 Walter Ave has 10 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2026 | Assessed Value $356,800 | Land Value $62,900 | Improvement Value $293,900 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $12,118 | Change Rate +0.013401% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $11,957.75 | Change Rate +0.051927% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $356,800 | Land Value $62,900 | Improvement Value $293,900 | Tax Amount $11,367.47 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.03186% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $356,800 | Land Value $62,900 | Improvement Value $293,900 | Tax Amount $11,367.47 | Change Rate +0.010198% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.03186% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $356,800 | Land Value $62,900 | Improvement Value $293,900 | Tax Amount $11,252.72 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.031538% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $356,800 | Land Value $62,900 | Improvement Value $293,900 | Tax Amount $11,252.72 | Change Rate +9.834091% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.031538% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $356,800 | Land Value $62,900 | Improvement Value $293,900 | Tax Amount $1,038.64 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.002911% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $356,800 | Land Value $62,900 | Improvement Value $293,900 | Tax Amount $1,038.64 | Change Rate -0.894976% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.002911% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $257,400 | Land Value $42,000 | Improvement Value $215,400 | Tax Amount $9,889.51 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.038421% |