- Assessed Value: $336,300
- Assessed Year: 2026
- Assessed County: Lancaster
- APN: 320-03852-0-0000
- Assessed Land Value: 100300
- Market Land Value: 100300
- Tax Amount: 7624.93
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 336300
- Market Year: 2026
2 Tallgrass Path; Lancaster, PA Property Details
Off market
2 Tallgrass Path Lancaster, PA 17602
$374,900 Listing Price
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,049 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 2 / Related
- Owner Status: Related
- Year Built: 2015
- Purchase Price: $374,900
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $254,220
- Est. Equity / %: $402,780 / 61.31%
- Gross Yield: 4.844%
- APN: 320-03852-0-0000
- Situs County: Lancaster
- Length Of Ownership: 7 years
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3.5
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 8
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
Structure
- Building Style: Frame
- Stories: 2
- Exterior Wall Type: Wood
- Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
- Sewer Type: Municipal
- Water Source: Municipal
Measurements
- Total: 3,049/SqFt
- Lot: 10,890/SqFt
- Gross: 4,310/SqFt
- Garage: 510/SqFt
- Living: 3,049/SqFt
- Basement: 1,138/SqFt
- Building: 4,147/SqFt
- Ground: 1,162/SqFt
- Basement Finished: 550/SqFt
- Basement Unfinished: 588/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $122.96
Legal Description
- Description: 2 TALLGRASS PATH
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Lampeter-Strasburg School District
- Lat / Lon: 40.016647 / -76.2438
- Subdivision: Mill Crk Un 229
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: 113
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 0702
- Bathroom Fixtures: 16
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Yes
- Parking: 2
HOA
- H O A One: $72
- H O A Amount: $72
- H O A One Frequency: Monthly
- H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development
Ownership Info
2 Tallgrass Path has no associated ownership info
2 Tallgrass Path has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2 Tallgrass Path has 10 associated Taxes items
2 Tallgrass Path, Lancaster, PA pays taxes in Lancaster County, PA. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $336,300. The APN we've located for 2 Tallgrass Path is 320-03852-0-0000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2 Tallgrass Path has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2026 | Assessed Value $336,300 | Land Value $100,300 | Improvement Value $236,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $7,624.93 | Change Rate +0.024819% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $336,300 | Land Value $100,300 | Improvement Value $236,000 | Tax Amount $7,440.27 | Change Rate +0.038219% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.022124% |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $336,300 | Land Value $100,300 | Improvement Value $236,000 | Tax Amount $7,166.38 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.021309% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $336,300 | Land Value $100,300 | Improvement Value $236,000 | Tax Amount $7,166.38 | Change Rate +0.03408% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.021309% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $330,200 | Land Value $100,300 | Improvement Value $229,900 | Tax Amount $6,930.2 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.020988% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $330,200 | Land Value $100,300 | Improvement Value $229,900 | Tax Amount $6,930.2 | Change Rate +4.409443% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.020988% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $330,200 | Land Value $100,300 | Improvement Value $229,900 | Tax Amount $1,281.13 | Change Rate -0.762245% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.00388% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $330,200 | Land Value $100,300 | Improvement Value $229,900 | Tax Amount $5,388.44 | Change Rate +3.266821% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.016319% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $255,900 | Land Value $65,000 | Improvement Value $190,900 | Tax Amount $1,262.87 | Change Rate -0.142672% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.004935% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $58,500 | Land Value $58,500 | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $1,473.03 | Change Rate +4.102286% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.02518% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $58,500 | Land Value $58,500 | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $288.7 | Change Rate -0.748383% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.004935% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $58,500 | Land Value $58,500 | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $1,147.38 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.019613% |