Large Location Icon

136 Ridings Way; Lancaster, PA Property Details

136 Ridings Way, Lancaster, PA is a Single Family that was built in 1979. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 136 Ridings Way has 4 bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms, and a total of 1,656 square feet. The lot size of 136 Ridings Way is 14,810 square feet.

Off market
136 Ridings Way Lancaster, PA 17601
$330,000 Listing Price
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,656 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 2 / Related
  • Owner Status: Related
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Purchase Price: $330,000
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $284,495
  • Est. Equity / %: $156,505 / 35.49%
  • Gross Yield: 7.061%
  • APN: 290-94212-0-0000
  • Situs County: Lancaster
  • Length Of Ownership: 4 years, 7 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2.5
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 2
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
  • Sewer Type: Municipal
  • Water Source: Municipal
  • Deck: true

Measurements

  • Total: 1,656/SqFt
  • Lot: 14,810/SqFt
  • Gross: 3,040/SqFt
  • Garage: 344/SqFt
  • Living: 1,656/SqFt
  • Basement: 816/SqFt
  • Building: 2,816/SqFt
  • Ground: 840/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $199.28

Legal Description

  • Description: 136 RIDINGS WAY
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Hempfield School District
  • Lat / Lon: 40.073017 / -76.383446
  • Subdivision: Hilltop Farms
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: SR
  • County Use Code: 113

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Electric
  • Plus Four: 1726
  • Bathroom Fixtures: 10
  • Cooling: Central
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Yes
  • Parking: 1

HOA

  • H O A One: $131
  • H O A Amount: $131
  • H O A One Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A One Name: Hilltop Home Owner Association
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

136 Ridings Way has no associated ownership info
136 Ridings Way has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

136 Ridings Way has 10 associated Taxes items

136 Ridings Way, Lancaster, PA pays taxes in Lancaster County, PA. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $210,200. The APN we've located for 136 Ridings Way is 290-94212-0-0000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $210,200
  • Assessed Year:  2026
  • Assessed County:  Lancaster
  • APN:  290-94212-0-0000
  • Assessed Land Value:  72000
  • Market Land Value:  72000
  • Tax Amount:  4672.62
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  210200
  • Market Year:  2026

Tax History

136 Ridings Way has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2026 Assessed Value $210,200 Land Value $72,000 Improvement Value $138,200 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $4,672.62 Change Rate +0.02865% Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2024 Assessed Value $210,200 Land Value $72,000 Improvement Value $138,200 Tax Amount $4,542.48 Change Rate +0.049282% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02161%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $210,200 Land Value $72,000 Improvement Value $138,200 Tax Amount $4,329.13 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.020595%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $210,200 Land Value $72,000 Improvement Value $138,200 Tax Amount $4,329.13 Change Rate +0.016128% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.020595%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $210,200 Land Value $72,000 Improvement Value $138,200 Tax Amount $4,260.42 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.020268%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $210,200 Land Value $72,000 Improvement Value $138,200 Tax Amount $4,260.42 Change Rate +4.169221% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.020268%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $210,200 Land Value $72,000 Improvement Value $138,200 Tax Amount $824.19 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.003921%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $210,200 Land Value $72,000 Improvement Value $138,200 Tax Amount $824.19 Change Rate -0.748702% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.003921%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $167,600 Land Value $44,300 Improvement Value $123,300 Tax Amount $3,279.73 Change Rate -0.222813% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.019569%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $167,600 Land Value $44,300 Improvement Value $123,300 Tax Amount $4,220 Change Rate +3.980997% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.025179%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $167,600 Land Value $44,300 Improvement Value $123,300 Tax Amount $847.22 Change Rate -0.729937% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.005055%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $167,600 Land Value $44,300 Improvement Value $123,300 Tax Amount $3,137.12 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.018718%