Large Location Icon

129 Pentail Dr; Lancaster, PA Property Details

129 Pentail Dr, Lancaster, PA is a Condominium that was built in 1996. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 129 Pentail Dr has 3 bedrooms, and 1.5 bathrooms, and a total of 1,592 square feet. The lot size of 129 Pentail Dr is 1,026 square feet.

Off market
129 Pentail Dr Lancaster, PA 17601
$275,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,592 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 2 / Related
  • Owner Status: Related
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Purchase Price: $275,000
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $219,575
  • Est. Equity / %: $65,425 / 22.96%
  • APN: 290-63224-1-0021
  • Situs County: Lancaster
  • Length Of Ownership: 7 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1.5
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 2
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
  • Sewer Type: Municipal
  • Water Source: Municipal

Measurements

  • Total: 1,592/SqFt
  • Lot: 1,026/SqFt
  • Gross: 2,189/SqFt
  • Garage: 1/SqFt
  • Living: 1,592/SqFt
  • Basement: 718/SqFt
  • Building: 2,154/SqFt
  • Ground: 718/SqFt
  • Basement Finished: 156/SqFt
  • Basement Unfinished: 562/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $172.74

Legal Description

  • Description: 129 PENTAIL DR CONDO
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Hempfield School District
  • Lat / Lon: 40.073032 / -76.35515
  • Subdivision: Mallard Landing Condo
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: HR
  • County Use Code: 180

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Electric
  • Plus Four: 2546
  • Bathroom Fixtures: 7
  • Cooling: Central
  • Garage: Garage
  • Heating: Yes
  • Parking: 1

HOA

  • H O A One: $245
  • H O A Amount: $245
  • H O A One Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A One Name: Mallard Landing Condo
  • H O A One Type: Condo Owner Association

Ownership Info

129 Pentail Dr has no associated ownership info
129 Pentail Dr has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

129 Pentail Dr has 8 associated Taxes items

129 Pentail Dr, Lancaster, PA pays taxes in Lancaster County, PA. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $137,900. The APN we've located for 129 Pentail Dr is 290-63224-1-0021.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $137,900
  • Assessed Year:  2026
  • Assessed County:  Lancaster
  • APN:  290-63224-1-0021
  • Tax Amount:  3283
  • Tax Year:  2026
  • Market Value:  137900
  • Market Year:  2026

Tax History

129 Pentail Dr has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2026 Assessed Value $137,900 Land Value Improvement Value $137,900 Tax Amount $3,283 Change Rate +0.070975% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.023807%
Year 2025 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $3,065.43 Change Rate +0.028647% Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2024 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $2,980.06 Change Rate +0.049284% Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2023 Assessed Value $137,900 Land Value Improvement Value $137,900 Tax Amount $2,840.09 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.020595%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $137,900 Land Value Improvement Value $137,900 Tax Amount $2,840.09 Change Rate +0.016129% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.020595%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $137,900 Land Value Improvement Value $137,900 Tax Amount $2,795.01 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.020268%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $137,900 Land Value Improvement Value $137,900 Tax Amount $2,795.01 Change Rate +4.169148% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.020268%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $137,900 Land Value Improvement Value $137,900 Tax Amount $540.71 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.003921%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $137,900 Land Value Improvement Value $137,900 Tax Amount $540.71 Change Rate -0.736351% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.003921%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $100,900 Land Value Improvement Value $100,900 Tax Amount $2,050.87 Change Rate -0.192749% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.020326%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $100,900 Land Value Improvement Value $100,900 Tax Amount $2,540.56 Change Rate +3.981002% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.025179%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $100,900 Land Value Improvement Value $100,900 Tax Amount $510.05 Change Rate -0.72268% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.005055%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $100,900 Land Value Improvement Value $100,900 Tax Amount $1,839.21 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.018228%