Large Location Icon

11 Stoneway Path; Lancaster, PA Property Details

11 Stoneway Path, Lancaster, PA is a Single Family that was built in 2020. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 11 Stoneway Path has 4 bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms, and a total of 2,500 square feet. The lot size of 11 Stoneway Path is 11,761 square feet.

Off market
11 Stoneway Path Lancaster, PA 17602
$304,700 Estimated Value
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,500 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 2 / Multiple
  • Owner Status: Multiple
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Purchase Price: $314,322
  • Open Loans / Balance: 2 / $286,079
  • Est. Equity / %: $184,921 / 39.26%
  • Gross Yield: 8.145%
  • APN: 320-18604-0-0000
  • Situs County: Lancaster
  • Length Of Ownership: 5 years, 7 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2.5
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 7
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 2
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
  • Sewer Type: Municipal
  • Water Source: Municipal
  • Deck: true

Measurements

  • Total: 2,500/SqFt
  • Lot: 11,761/SqFt
  • Gross: 4,156/SqFt
  • Garage: 400/SqFt
  • Living: 2,500/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,152/SqFt
  • Building: 4,052/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $125.73
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Lampeter-Strasburg School District
  • Lat / Lon: 39.99058 / -76.23896
  • Subdivision: Stone Meadow Place
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: 113

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 6131
  • Bathroom Fixtures: 11
  • Cooling: Central
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Yes

Ownership Info

11 Stoneway Path has no associated ownership info
11 Stoneway Path has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

11 Stoneway Path has 10 associated Taxes items

11 Stoneway Path, Lancaster, PA pays taxes in Lancaster County, PA. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $304,700. The APN we've located for 11 Stoneway Path is 320-18604-0-0000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $304,700
  • Assessed Year:  2026
  • Assessed County:  Lancaster
  • APN:  320-18604-0-0000
  • Assessed Land Value:  56400
  • Market Land Value:  56400
  • Tax Amount:  6908.46
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  304700
  • Market Year:  2026

Tax History

11 Stoneway Path has 7 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2026 Assessed Value $304,700 Land Value $56,400 Improvement Value $248,300 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $6,908.46 Change Rate +0.024818% Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2024 Assessed Value $304,700 Land Value $56,400 Improvement Value $248,300 Tax Amount $6,741.16 Change Rate +0.03822% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.022124%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $304,700 Land Value $56,400 Improvement Value $248,300 Tax Amount $6,493 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.021309%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $304,700 Land Value $56,400 Improvement Value $248,300 Tax Amount $6,493 Change Rate +5.077995% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.021309%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $50,900 Land Value $50,900 Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,068.28 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.020988%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $50,900 Land Value $50,900 Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,068.28 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.020988%