Large Location Icon

1100 Jefferson Ave; Buffalo, NY Property Details

1100 Jefferson Ave, Buffalo, NY is a Stadiums that was built in 1920. This property is not for sale. Our records show that 1100 Jefferson Ave has a total of 8,464 square feet. The lot size of 1100 Jefferson Ave is 879,912 square feet.

Off market
224 Best St Buffalo, NY 14209
$2,346,900 Estimated Value
8,464 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Owners / Type: 2 / Corporate
  • Owner Status: Corporate
  • Year Built: 1920
  • APN: 140200 100.65-2-1
  • Situs County: Erie

Structure

  • Stories: 1
  • Building Condition: Average
  • Building Quality: C
  • Pool Type: Vinyl In-ground Pool
  • Sewer Type: Municipal
  • Water Source: Municipal

Measurements

  • Total: 8,464/SqFt
  • Lot: 879,912/SqFt
  • Gross: 8,464/SqFt
  • Living: 20,837/SqFt
  • Building: 8,464/SqFt

Legal Description

  • Description: EAST COR MASTEN TO DODGE ST. 589.30 ON JEFFERSON
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Stadiums
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Buffalo City School District
  • Lat / Lon: 42.90478 / -78.85685
  • Property Class: Recreational
  • Zoning: D-OG
  • County Use Code: 521

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Oil
  • Pool: true

Ownership Info

224 Best St has no associated ownership info
224 Best St has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

224 Best St has 8 associated Taxes items

1100 Jefferson Ave, Buffalo, NY pays taxes in Erie County, NY. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $2,346,900. The APN we've located for 1100 Jefferson Ave is 140200 100.65-2-1.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $2,346,900
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Erie
  • APN:  140200 100.65-2-1
  • Assessed Land Value:  284000
  • Market Land Value:  284000
  • Market Value:  2346900
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

224 Best St has 12 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $2,346,900 Land Value $284,000 Improvement Value $2,062,900 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2024 Assessed Value $750,000 Land Value $120,600 Improvement Value $629,400 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2023 Assessed Value $750,000 Land Value $120,600 Improvement Value $629,400 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2022 Assessed Value $750,000 Land Value $120,600 Improvement Value $629,400 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2021 Assessed Value $750,000 Land Value $120,600 Improvement Value $629,400 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2020 Assessed Value $750,000 Land Value $120,600 Improvement Value $629,400 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2019 Assessed Value $625,000 Land Value $439,000 Improvement Value $186,000 Tax Amount $24,035.7 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.038457%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $625,000 Land Value $439,000 Improvement Value $186,000 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2017 Assessed Value $625,000 Land Value $439,000 Improvement Value $186,000 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2016 Assessed Value $625,000 Land Value $439,000 Improvement Value $186,000 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2015 Assessed Value $625,000 Land Value $439,000 Improvement Value $186,000 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2014 Assessed Value $625,000 Land Value $439,000 Improvement Value $186,000 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate