Large Location Icon

514 Mountain Dell Ave; Henderson, NV Property Details

514 Mountain Dell Ave, Henderson, NV is a Single Family that was built in 1998. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 514 Mountain Dell Ave has 2 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 1,386 square feet. The lot size of 514 Mountain Dell Ave is 7,405 square feet.

Off market
514 Mountain Dell Ave Henderson, NV 89012
$325,000 Listing Price
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,386 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 2 / Related
  • Owner Status: Related
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Purchase Price: $325,000
  • Open Loans / Balance: 2 / $306,374
  • Est. Equity / %: $276,626 / 47.45%
  • Gross Yield: 3.909%
  • APN: 178-29-311-010
  • Situs County: Clark
  • Length Of Ownership: 7 years, 7 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 4

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Floor Cover Type: Carpet
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Condition: Fair
  • Building Quality: D
  • Roof Cover Type: Concrete

Measurements

  • Total: 1,386/SqFt
  • Lot: 7,405/SqFt
  • Gross: 1,826/SqFt
  • Garage: 440/SqFt
  • Living: 1,386/SqFt
  • Building: 1,826/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,386/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $234.49

Legal Description

  • Description: SUN CITY MACDONALD RANCH-UNIT 1A PLAT BOOK 81 PAGE 30 LOT 10 BLOCK 2
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Clark County School District
  • Lat / Lon: 36.00557 / -115.07824
  • Subdivision: Sun City Macdonald Ranch-Unit 1a
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: RM8
  • County Use Code: 110

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 4584
  • Bathroom Fixtures: 9
  • Cooling: Central
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $79
  • H O A Amount: $79
  • H O A One Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A One Name: Sun City Macdonald Ranch Community Assoc
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

514 Mountain Dell Ave has no associated ownership info
514 Mountain Dell Ave has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

514 Mountain Dell Ave has 10 associated Taxes items

514 Mountain Dell Ave, Henderson, NV pays taxes in Clark County, NV. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $96,141. The APN we've located for 514 Mountain Dell Ave is 178-29-311-010.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $96,141
  • Assessed Year:  2026
  • Assessed County:  Clark
  • APN:  178-29-311-010
  • Assessed Land Value:  38500
  • Market Land Value:  84000
  • Tax Amount:  2203.3
  • Tax Year:  2026
  • Market Value:  229740
  • Market Year:  2022

Tax History

514 Mountain Dell Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2026 Assessed Value $96,141 Land Value $38,500 Improvement Value $57,641 Tax Amount $2,203.3 Change Rate +0.030104% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.022917%
Year 2025 Assessed Value $97,191 Land Value $38,500 Improvement Value $58,691 Tax Amount $2,138.91 Change Rate +0.029748% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.022007%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $97,191 Land Value $38,500 Improvement Value $58,691 Tax Amount $2,077.12 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.021372%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $90,052 Land Value $34,300 Improvement Value $55,752 Tax Amount $2,077.12 Change Rate -0.060492% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.023066%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $80,409 Land Value $29,400 Improvement Value $51,009 Tax Amount $2,210.86 Change Rate +0.390889% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027495%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $74,874 Land Value $26,250 Improvement Value $48,624 Tax Amount $1,589.53 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.021229%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $74,476 Land Value $26,250 Improvement Value $48,226 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2019 Assessed Value $71,898 Land Value $24,255 Improvement Value $47,643 Tax Amount $1,778.9 Change Rate +0.048002% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.024742%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $69,122 Land Value $23,153 Improvement Value $45,969 Tax Amount $1,697.42 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.024557%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $68,682 Land Value $22,050 Improvement Value $46,632 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2016 Assessed Value $62,103 Land Value $14,700 Improvement Value $47,403 Tax Amount $1,589.53 Change Rate +0.002441% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.025595%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $59,311 Land Value $12,495 Improvement Value $46,816 Tax Amount $1,585.66 Change Rate +0.030037% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.026735%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $51,549 Land Value $9,923 Improvement Value $41,626 Tax Amount $1,539.42 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.029863%