Large Location Icon

1069 Deangelis Dr; Henderson, NV Property Details

1069 Deangelis Dr, Henderson, NV is a Single Family that was built in 2000. This property is currently a cash purchase and is not for sale. Our records show that 1069 Deangelis Dr has 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 1,592 square feet. The lot size of 1069 Deangelis Dr is 6,098 square feet.

Off market
1069 Deangelis Dr Henderson, NV 89015
$165,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,592 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Cash
  • Owners / Type: 2 / Trust
  • Owner Status: Trust
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Purchase Price: $165,000
  • Open Loans / Balance: 2 / $191,259
  • Est. Equity / %: $266,741 / 58.24%
  • Gross Yield: 6.576%
  • APN: 179-21-712-011
  • Situs County: Clark
  • Length Of Ownership: 13 years, 5 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 5

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Floor Cover Type: Carpet
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Condition: Fair
  • Building Quality: D
  • Pool Type: Yes
  • Roof Cover Type: Concrete
  • Deck: true

Measurements

  • Total: 1,592/SqFt
  • Lot: 6,098/SqFt
  • Gross: 2,136/SqFt
  • Garage: 544/SqFt
  • Living: 1,592/SqFt
  • Building: 2,136/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,592/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $103.64

Legal Description

  • Description: MOUNTAINSIDE MANOR II UNIT 1 PLAT BOOK 91 PAGE 23 LOT 56 BLOCK D
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Clark County School District
  • Lat / Lon: 36.017956 / -114.94249
  • Subdivision: Mountainside Manor Ii Unit 1
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: RS6
  • County Use Code: 110

Amenities

  • Pool: true
  • Plus Four: 6979
  • Bathroom Fixtures: 10
  • Cooling: Central
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $36
  • H O A Two: $122
  • H O A Amount: $158
  • H O A One Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A Two Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A One Name: Mountainside Manor Homeowners Association
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
  • H O A Two Name: Not Given
  • H O A Two Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

1069 Deangelis Dr has no associated ownership info
1069 Deangelis Dr has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

1069 Deangelis Dr has 10 associated Taxes items

1069 Deangelis Dr, Henderson, NV pays taxes in Clark County, NV. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $126,096. The APN we've located for 1069 Deangelis Dr is 179-21-712-011.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $126,096
  • Assessed Year:  2026
  • Assessed County:  Clark
  • APN:  179-21-712-011
  • Assessed Land Value:  38150
  • Market Land Value:  87000
  • Tax Amount:  2567.12
  • Tax Year:  2026
  • Market Value:  309406
  • Market Year:  2022

Tax History

1069 Deangelis Dr has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2026 Assessed Value $126,096 Land Value $38,150 Improvement Value $87,946 Tax Amount $2,567.12 Change Rate +0.030091% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.020358%
Year 2025 Assessed Value $120,388 Land Value $30,100 Improvement Value $90,288 Tax Amount $2,492.13 Change Rate +0.029785% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.020701%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $120,388 Land Value $30,100 Improvement Value $90,288 Tax Amount $2,420.05 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.020102%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $120,150 Land Value $35,350 Improvement Value $84,800 Tax Amount $2,420.05 Change Rate -0.060499% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.020142%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $108,292 Land Value $30,450 Improvement Value $77,842 Tax Amount $2,575.89 Change Rate +0.390839% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.023787%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $100,057 Land Value $26,250 Improvement Value $73,807 Tax Amount $1,852.04 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.01851%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $97,566 Land Value $24,500 Improvement Value $73,066 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2019 Assessed Value $93,985 Land Value $22,050 Improvement Value $71,935 Tax Amount $2,073.02 Change Rate +0.048001% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.022057%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $87,032 Land Value $17,500 Improvement Value $69,532 Tax Amount $1,978.07 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.022728%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $87,012 Land Value $16,450 Improvement Value $70,562 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2016 Assessed Value $64,868 Land Value $9,800 Improvement Value $55,068 Tax Amount $1,852.04 Change Rate +0.31906% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.028551%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $51,665 Land Value $9,800 Improvement Value $41,865 Tax Amount $1,404.06 Change Rate +0.030178% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027176%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $46,849 Land Value $8,400 Improvement Value $38,449 Tax Amount $1,362.93 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.029092%