Large Location Icon

353 Chapel Way; Bunkerville, NV Property Details

353 Chapel Way, Bunkerville, NV is a Single Family that was built in 2007. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 353 Chapel Way has 5 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms, and a total of 1,800 square feet. The lot size of 353 Chapel Way is 10,890 square feet.

Off market
353 Chapel Way Bunkerville, NV 89007
$439,000 Listing Price
5 Beds
3 Baths
1,800 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 2 / Multiple
  • Owner Status: Multiple
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Purchase Price: $439,000
  • Open Loans / Balance: 2 / $395,755
  • Est. Equity / %: $173,245 / 30.45%
  • Gross Yield: 6.475%
  • APN: 002-26-810-021
  • Situs County: Clark
  • Length Of Ownership: 5 years, 5 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 8

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Floor Cover Type: Wood
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Condition: Average
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Cover Type: Concrete

Measurements

  • Total: 1,800/SqFt
  • Lot: 10,890/SqFt
  • Gross: 4,221/SqFt
  • Garage: 679/SqFt
  • Living: 1,800/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,742/SqFt
  • Building: 4,221/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,800/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $243.89

Legal Description

  • Description: WESTGATE SUB PLAT BOOK 59 PAGE 91 LOT 21
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Clark County School District
  • Lat / Lon: 36.768948 / -114.13172
  • Subdivision: Westgate Sub
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R1
  • County Use Code: 110

Amenities

  • Bathroom Fixtures: 14
  • Cooling: Central
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

353 Chapel Way has no associated ownership info
353 Chapel Way has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

353 Chapel Way has 10 associated Taxes items

353 Chapel Way, Bunkerville, NV pays taxes in Clark County, NV. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $157,073. The APN we've located for 353 Chapel Way is 002-26-810-021.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $157,073
  • Assessed Year:  2026
  • Assessed County:  Clark
  • APN:  002-26-810-021
  • Assessed Land Value:  29400
  • Market Land Value:  58000
  • Tax Amount:  2624.06
  • Tax Year:  2026
  • Market Value:  373197
  • Market Year:  2022

Tax History

353 Chapel Way has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2026 Assessed Value $157,073 Land Value $29,400 Improvement Value $127,673 Tax Amount $2,624.06 Change Rate +0.079691% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.016706%
Year 2025 Assessed Value $155,346 Land Value $26,600 Improvement Value $128,746 Tax Amount $2,430.38 Change Rate +0.079569% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.015645%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $155,346 Land Value $26,600 Improvement Value $128,746 Tax Amount $2,251.25 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.014492%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $143,096 Land Value $22,050 Improvement Value $121,046 Tax Amount $2,251.25 Change Rate +0.079897% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.015732%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $130,619 Land Value $20,300 Improvement Value $110,319 Tax Amount $2,084.69 Change Rate +0.391779% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.01596%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $123,250 Land Value $18,200 Improvement Value $105,050 Tax Amount $1,497.86 Change Rate -0.163646% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012153%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $122,210 Land Value $18,200 Improvement Value $104,010 Tax Amount $1,790.94 Change Rate +0.067173% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.014655%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $112,045 Land Value $18,200 Improvement Value $93,845 Tax Amount $1,678.21 Change Rate +0.047997% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.014978%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $108,915 Land Value $18,200 Improvement Value $90,715 Tax Amount $1,601.35 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.014703%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $101,341 Land Value $11,550 Improvement Value $89,791 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2016 Assessed Value $69,046 Land Value $8,750 Improvement Value $60,296 Tax Amount $1,497.86 Change Rate -0.020847% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.021694%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $68,126 Land Value $8,750 Improvement Value $59,376 Tax Amount $1,529.75 Change Rate +0.029289% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.022455%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $72,420 Land Value $8,750 Improvement Value $63,670 Tax Amount $1,486.22 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.020522%