Large Location Icon

740 Kendall Ln; Boulder City, NV Property Details

740 Kendall Ln, Boulder City, NV is a Single Family that was built in 1979. This property is currently Financed,Bank Sale and is not for sale. Our records show that 740 Kendall Ln has 4 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms, and a total of 2,584 square feet. The lot size of 740 Kendall Ln is 9,583 square feet.

Off market
740 Kendall Ln Boulder City, NV 89005
$120,763 Estimated Value
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,584 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Purchase Price: $325,000
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $134,009
  • Est. Equity / %: $636,991 / 82.62%
  • Gross Yield: 5.925%
  • APN: 181-33-310-024
  • Situs County: Clark
  • Length Of Ownership: 16 years, 1 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 7

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Floor Cover Type: Carpet
  • Stories: 2
  • Building Condition: Excellent
  • Building Quality: C
  • Pool Type: Yes
  • Roof Cover Type: Built-up
  • Sewer Type: Storm
  • Water Source: Yes
  • Deck: true

Measurements

  • Total: 2,584/SqFt
  • Lot: 9,583/SqFt
  • Gross: 3,088/SqFt
  • Garage: 504/SqFt
  • Living: 2,584/SqFt
  • Building: 3,088/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,040/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $125.77

Legal Description

  • Description: MARINA HIGHLAND EST AKA BC #19 PLAT BOOK 11 PAGE 98 LOT 11 BLOCK 3
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Clark County School District
  • Lat / Lon: 35.997612 / -114.83559
  • Subdivision: Marina Highland Est Aka Bc #19
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R18
  • County Use Code: 110

Amenities

  • Pool: true
  • Plus Four: 1112
  • Bathroom Fixtures: 12
  • Cooling: Central
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 7

HOA

  • H O A One: $210
  • H O A Amount: $210
  • H O A One Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A One Name: Boulder Oaks Community Association
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

740 Kendall Ln has no associated ownership info
740 Kendall Ln has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

740 Kendall Ln has 10 associated Taxes items

740 Kendall Ln, Boulder City, NV pays taxes in Clark County, NV. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $120,763. The APN we've located for 740 Kendall Ln is 181-33-310-024.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $120,763
  • Assessed Year:  2026
  • Assessed County:  Clark
  • APN:  181-33-310-024
  • Assessed Land Value:  55125
  • Market Land Value:  126000
  • Tax Amount:  2865.47
  • Tax Year:  2026
  • Market Value:  299523
  • Market Year:  2022

Tax History

740 Kendall Ln has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2026 Assessed Value $120,763 Land Value $55,125 Improvement Value $65,638 Tax Amount $2,865.47 Change Rate +0.029611% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.023728%
Year 2025 Assessed Value $120,763 Land Value $55,125 Improvement Value $65,638 Tax Amount $2,783.06 Change Rate +0.02995% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.023046%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $120,763 Land Value $55,125 Improvement Value $65,638 Tax Amount $2,702.13 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.022375%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $120,015 Land Value $55,125 Improvement Value $64,890 Tax Amount $2,702.13 Change Rate +0.029913% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.022515%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $104,833 Land Value $44,100 Improvement Value $60,733 Tax Amount $2,623.65 Change Rate +0.177872% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.025027%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $97,539 Land Value $38,588 Improvement Value $58,951 Tax Amount $2,227.45 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.022837%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $98,101 Land Value $38,588 Improvement Value $59,513 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2019 Assessed Value $96,532 Land Value $36,750 Improvement Value $59,782 Tax Amount $2,424.11 Change Rate +0.030002% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.025112%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $95,266 Land Value $36,750 Improvement Value $58,516 Tax Amount $2,353.5 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.024705%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $91,548 Land Value $31,238 Improvement Value $60,310 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2016 Assessed Value $91,077 Land Value $29,400 Improvement Value $61,677 Tax Amount $2,227.45 Change Rate +0.002182% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.024457%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $83,784 Land Value $22,050 Improvement Value $61,734 Tax Amount $2,222.6 Change Rate +0.030002% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.026528%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $81,744 Land Value $22,050 Improvement Value $59,694 Tax Amount $2,157.86 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.026398%