Large Location Icon

12409 Mountainside Way; Albuquerque, NM Property Details

12409 Mountainside Way, Albuquerque, NM is a Single Family that was built in 1999. This property is currently Financed,New Construction and is not for sale. Our records show that 12409 Mountainside Way has 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 1,614 square feet. The lot size of 12409 Mountainside Way is 5,009 square feet.

Off market
12409 Mountainside Way NE Albuquerque, NM 87111
$73,272 Estimated Value
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,614 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 2 / Related
  • Owner Status: Related
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Purchase Price: $151,600
  • Est. Equity / %: $369,000 / 100%
  • Gross Yield: 6.231%
  • APN: 1-022-060-477-190-4-17-19
  • Situs County: Bernalillo
  • Length Of Ownership: 27 years, 1 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 5

Structure

  • Stories: 1
  • Building Condition: Fair
  • Sewer Type: Municipal
  • Water Source: Municipal

Measurements

  • Total: 1,614/SqFt
  • Lot: 5,009/SqFt
  • Gross: 1,614/SqFt
  • Living: 1,614/SqFt
  • Building: 1,614/SqFt
  • Ground: 3,228/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $93.93

Legal Description

  • Description: LT 236 PLAT FOR TRAMWAY HIGHLANDS SUBDIVISION CONT 0.1148 AC
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Albuquerque Public Schools
  • Lat / Lon: 35.121376 / -106.49948
  • Subdivision: Plat For Tramway Highlands Subdivision
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: RES

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 7268
  • Bathroom Fixtures: 7
  • Heating: Forced air unit

HOA

  • H O A One: $60
  • H O A Two: $75
  • H O A Amount: $135
  • H O A One Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A Two Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A One Name: Tramway Highpoint Homeowners Association Inc
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
  • H O A Two Name: Cauwells & Associates
  • H O A Two Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

12409 Mountainside Way NE has no associated ownership info
12409 Mountainside Way NE has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

12409 Mountainside Way NE has 10 associated Taxes items

12409 Mountainside Way, Albuquerque, NM pays taxes in Bernalillo County, NM. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $73,272. The APN we've located for 12409 Mountainside Way is 1-022-060-477-190-4-17-19.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $73,272
  • Assessed Year:  2026
  • Assessed County:  Bernalillo
  • APN:  1-022-060-477-190-4-17-19
  • Assessed Land Value:  19006
  • Market Land Value:  57025
  • Tax Amount:  2472.24
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  219839
  • Market Year:  2026

Tax History

12409 Mountainside Way NE has 14 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2026 Assessed Value $73,272 Land Value $19,006 Improvement Value $54,266 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $2,472.24 Change Rate -0.070887% Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2024 Assessed Value $69,067 Land Value $17,916 Improvement Value $51,151 Tax Amount $2,660.86 Change Rate +0.019846% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.038526%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $67,055 Land Value $17,394 Improvement Value $49,661 Tax Amount $2,609.08 Change Rate +0.037886% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.03891%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $65,103 Land Value $16,888 Improvement Value $48,215 Tax Amount $2,513.84 Change Rate +0.037911% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.038613%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $63,207 Land Value $16,396 Improvement Value $46,811 Tax Amount $2,422.02 Change Rate +0.019832% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.038319%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $61,367 Land Value $15,919 Improvement Value $45,448 Tax Amount $2,374.92 Change Rate +0.033635% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.0387%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $59,579 Land Value $15,455 Improvement Value $44,124 Tax Amount $2,297.64 Change Rate +0.05842% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.038565%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $59,579 Land Value $15,455 Improvement Value $44,124 Tax Amount $2,170.82 Change Rate +0.051499% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.036436%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $57,844 Land Value $15,005 Improvement Value $42,839 Tax Amount $2,064.5 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.035691%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $54,525 Land Value $14,144 Improvement Value $40,381 Tax Amount $2,064.5 Change Rate -0.961001% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.037863%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $52,937 Land Value $13,732 Improvement Value $39,205 Tax Amount $52,937 Change Rate +26.462362% Assessed CR Tax Rate +1%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $51,395 Land Value $13,332 Improvement Value $38,063 Tax Amount $1,927.62 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.037506%
Year 2013 Assessed Value $51,395 Land Value $13,332 Improvement Value $38,063 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate