Large Location Icon

12408 Mountainside Way; Albuquerque, NM Property Details

12408 Mountainside Way, Albuquerque, NM is a Single Family that was built in 1998. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 12408 Mountainside Way has 4 bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms, and a total of 2,783 square feet. The lot size of 12408 Mountainside Way is 5,009 square feet.

Off market
12408 Mountainside Way NE Albuquerque, NM 87111
$93,842 Estimated Value
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,783 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 2 / Related
  • Owner Status: Related
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Purchase Price: $305,000
  • Est. Equity / %: $474,000 / 100%
  • Gross Yield: 5.787%
  • APN: 1-022-060-477-175-4-17-10
  • Situs County: Bernalillo
  • Length Of Ownership: 18 years, 3 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2.5
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 7
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1

Structure

  • Stories: 2
  • Building Condition: Fair
  • Sewer Type: Municipal
  • Water Source: Municipal

Measurements

  • Total: 2,783/SqFt
  • Lot: 5,009/SqFt
  • Gross: 2,783/SqFt
  • Living: 2,783/SqFt
  • Building: 2,783/SqFt
  • Ground: 2,342/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $109.59

Legal Description

  • Description: LT 227 PLAT FOR TRAMWAY HIGHLANDS SUBDIVISION CONT 0.1148 AC
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Albuquerque Public Schools
  • Lat / Lon: 35.120975 / -106.49949
  • Subdivision: Plat For Tramway Highlands Subdivision
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: RES

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 7267
  • Bathroom Fixtures: 10
  • Heating: Forced air unit

HOA

  • H O A One: $60
  • H O A Two: $75
  • H O A Amount: $135
  • H O A One Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A Two Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A One Name: Tramway Highpoint Homeowners Association Inc
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
  • H O A Two Name: Cauwells & Associates
  • H O A Two Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

12408 Mountainside Way NE has no associated ownership info
12408 Mountainside Way NE has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

12408 Mountainside Way NE has 10 associated Taxes items

12408 Mountainside Way, Albuquerque, NM pays taxes in Bernalillo County, NM. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $93,842. The APN we've located for 12408 Mountainside Way is 1-022-060-477-175-4-17-10.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $93,842
  • Assessed Year:  2026
  • Assessed County:  Bernalillo
  • APN:  1-022-060-477-175-4-17-10
  • Assessed Land Value:  15919
  • Market Land Value:  47761
  • Tax Amount:  3849.74
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  281554
  • Market Year:  2026

Tax History

12408 Mountainside Way NE has 14 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2026 Assessed Value $93,842 Land Value $15,919 Improvement Value $77,923 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $3,849.74 Change Rate +0.031543% Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2024 Assessed Value $88,455 Land Value $15,005 Improvement Value $73,450 Tax Amount $3,732.02 Change Rate +0.016932% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.042191%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $85,879 Land Value $14,568 Improvement Value $71,311 Tax Amount $3,669.88 Change Rate -0.506494% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.042733%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $83,378 Land Value $14,144 Improvement Value $69,234 Tax Amount $7,436.34 Change Rate +1.169762% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.089188%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $80,950 Land Value $13,732 Improvement Value $67,218 Tax Amount $3,427.26 Change Rate +0.016647% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.042338%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $78,592 Land Value $13,332 Improvement Value $65,260 Tax Amount $3,371.14 Change Rate -0.350601% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.042894%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $78,358 Land Value $15,455 Improvement Value $62,903 Tax Amount $5,191.17 Change Rate +0.04874% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.066249%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $78,358 Land Value $15,455 Improvement Value $62,903 Tax Amount $4,949.91 Change Rate +0.622432% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.06317%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $76,076 Land Value $15,005 Improvement Value $61,071 Tax Amount $3,050.92 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.040104%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $71,710 Land Value $14,144 Improvement Value $57,566 Tax Amount $3,050.92 Change Rate -0.956178% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.042545%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $69,621 Land Value $13,732 Improvement Value $55,889 Tax Amount $69,621 Change Rate +23.256329% Assessed CR Tax Rate +1%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $67,593 Land Value $13,332 Improvement Value $54,261 Tax Amount $2,870.22 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.042463%
Year 2013 Assessed Value $67,627 Land Value $13,332 Improvement Value $54,295 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate