Large Location Icon

34 Mountain View Ter; Belmont, NH Property Details

34 Mountain View Ter, Belmont, NH is a Manufactured Homes that was built in 1978. This property is not for sale. Our records show that 34 Mountain View Ter has 3 bedrooms, and 1.5 bathrooms, and a total of 1,090 square feet. The lot size of 34 Mountain View Ter is 9,278 square feet.

Off market
34 Mountain View Ter Belmont, NH 03220
$55,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,090 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Est. Equity / %: $285,000 / 100%
  • APN: BLMT M:121 B:070 L:000
  • Situs County: Belknap

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1.5
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1

Structure

  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Siding (Alum/Vinyl)
  • Building Condition: Fair
  • Roof Type: Gable
  • Roof Cover Type: Metal

Measurements

  • Total: 1,090/SqFt
  • Lot: 9,278/SqFt
  • Gross: 2,628/SqFt
  • Living: 1,090/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,090/SqFt
  • Building: 1,090/SqFt
  • Basement Unfinished: 1,090/SqFt
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Manufactured Homes
  • School District: Shaker Regional School District
  • Lat / Lon: 43.446873 / -71.46699
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: RESM
  • County Use Code: 103

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Oil
  • Heating: Hot Water

Ownership Info

34 Mountain View Ter has no associated ownership info
34 Mountain View Ter has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

34 Mountain View Ter has 7 associated Taxes items

34 Mountain View Ter, Belmont, NH pays taxes in Belknap County, NH. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $130,200. The APN we've located for 34 Mountain View Ter is BLMT M:121 B:070 L:000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $130,200
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Belknap
  • APN:  BLMT M:121 B:070 L:000
  • Assessed Land Value:  47300
  • Tax Amount:  2264
  • Tax Year:  2025

Tax History

34 Mountain View Ter has 12 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $130,200 Land Value $47,300 Improvement Value $82,900 Tax Amount $2,264 Change Rate +0.104929% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.017389%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $130,200 Land Value $47,300 Improvement Value $82,900 Tax Amount $2,049 Change Rate -0.155748% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.015737%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $138,900 Land Value $37,000 Improvement Value $101,900 Tax Amount $2,427 Change Rate +0.222054% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.017473%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $103,900 Land Value $33,700 Improvement Value $70,200 Tax Amount $1,986 Change Rate +0.320479% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.019115%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $56,400 Land Value $26,200 Improvement Value $30,200 Tax Amount $1,504 Change Rate +0.052484% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.026667%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $56,400 Land Value $26,200 Improvement Value $30,200 Tax Amount $1,429 Change Rate +0.012757% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.025337%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $56,400 Land Value $26,200 Improvement Value $30,200 Tax Amount $1,411 Change Rate -0.049832% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.025018%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $50,400 Land Value $22,600 Improvement Value $27,800 Tax Amount $1,485 Change Rate +0.022023% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.029464%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $50,400 Land Value $22,600 Improvement Value $27,800 Tax Amount $1,453 Change Rate +0.019649% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.028829%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $50,400 Land Value $22,600 Improvement Value $27,800 Tax Amount $1,425 Change Rate +0.022238% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.028274%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $50,400 Land Value $22,600 Improvement Value $27,800 Tax Amount $1,394 Change Rate -0.234907% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027659%
Year 2013 Assessed Value $81,200 Land Value $47,200 Improvement Value $34,000 Tax Amount $1,822 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.022438%