Large Location Icon

21 Mountain View Ter; Belmont, NH Property Details

21 Mountain View Ter, Belmont, NH is a Manufactured Homes that was built in 1962. This property is not for sale. Our records show that 21 Mountain View Ter has 2 bedrooms, and 1.5 bathrooms, and a total of 1,128 square feet. The lot size of 21 Mountain View Ter is 7,841 square feet.

Off market
21 Mountain View Ter Belmont, NH 03220
$152,100 Estimated Value
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,128 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Est. Equity / %: $245,000 / 100%
  • APN: BLMT M:121 B:081 L:000
  • Situs County: Belknap

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1.5
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1

Structure

  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Siding (Alum/Vinyl)
  • Building Condition: Fair
  • Roof Type: Gable
  • Roof Cover Type: Asphalt

Measurements

  • Total: 1,128/SqFt
  • Lot: 7,841/SqFt
  • Gross: 2,551/SqFt
  • Living: 1,128/SqFt
  • Building: 1,128/SqFt
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Manufactured Homes
  • School District: Shaker Regional School District
  • Lat / Lon: 43.446205 / -71.46832
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: RESM
  • County Use Code: 103

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Oil
  • Plus Four: 4010
  • Heating: Forced air unit

Ownership Info

21 Mountain View Ter has no associated ownership info
21 Mountain View Ter has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

21 Mountain View Ter has 7 associated Taxes items

21 Mountain View Ter, Belmont, NH pays taxes in Belknap County, NH. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $152,100. The APN we've located for 21 Mountain View Ter is BLMT M:121 B:081 L:000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $152,100
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Belknap
  • APN:  BLMT M:121 B:081 L:000
  • Assessed Land Value:  42900
  • Tax Amount:  2645
  • Tax Year:  2025

Tax History

21 Mountain View Ter has 12 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $152,100 Land Value $42,900 Improvement Value $109,200 Tax Amount $2,645 Change Rate +0.104845% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.01739%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $152,100 Land Value $42,900 Improvement Value $109,200 Tax Amount $2,394 Change Rate -0.020458% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.01574%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $139,900 Land Value $33,600 Improvement Value $106,300 Tax Amount $2,444 Change Rate +0.234343% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.01747%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $103,600 Land Value $31,000 Improvement Value $72,600 Tax Amount $1,980 Change Rate +0.487603% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.019112%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $49,900 Land Value $23,500 Improvement Value $26,400 Tax Amount $1,331 Change Rate +0.053006% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.026673%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $49,900 Land Value $23,500 Improvement Value $26,400 Tax Amount $1,264 Change Rate +0.012821% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.025331%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $49,900 Land Value $23,500 Improvement Value $26,400 Tax Amount $1,248 Change Rate -0.021184% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02501%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $43,800 Land Value $22,200 Improvement Value $21,600 Tax Amount $1,275.01 Change Rate +0.009509% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02911%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $43,800 Land Value $22,200 Improvement Value $21,600 Tax Amount $1,263 Change Rate +0.020194% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.028836%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $43,800 Land Value $22,200 Improvement Value $21,600 Tax Amount $1,238 Change Rate +0.022296% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.028265%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $43,800 Land Value $22,200 Improvement Value $21,600 Tax Amount $1,211 Change Rate -0.300808% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.027648%
Year 2013 Assessed Value $77,200 Land Value $46,400 Improvement Value $30,800 Tax Amount $1,732 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.022435%