Large Location Icon

986 Mace Meadows Rd; Missoula, MT Property Details

986 Mace Meadows Rd, Missoula, MT is a Single Family that was built in 2013. This property is currently a cash purchase and is not for sale. Our records show that 986 Mace Meadows Rd has 4 bedrooms, and 3.5 bathrooms, and a total of 2,634 square feet. The lot size of 986 Mace Meadows Rd is 44,431 square feet.

Off market
986 Mace Meadows Rd Missoula, MT 59804
$983,200 Estimated Value
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,634 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Cash
  • Owners / Type: 2 / Related
  • Owner Status: Related
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $200,451
  • Est. Equity / %: $701,549 / 77.78%
  • APN: 04-2199-26-1-05-18-0000
  • Situs County: Missoula
  • Length Of Ownership: 13 years, 8 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3.5
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1.5
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Condition: Good
  • Building Quality: B
  • Roof Type: Hip
  • Roof Cover Type: Asphalt
  • Sewer Type: Municipal
  • Water Source: Well
  • Attic: true
  • Deck: true

Measurements

  • Total: 2,634/SqFt
  • Lot: 44,431/SqFt
  • Attic: 598/SqFt
  • Gross: 3,524/SqFt
  • Garage: 890/SqFt
  • Living: 2,634/SqFt
  • Basement: 2,055/SqFt
  • Building: 3,524/SqFt
  • Ground: 2,228/SqFt
  • Attic Finished: 598/SqFt
  • Garage Finished: 890/SqFt

Legal Description

  • Description: MACE SUBDIVISION, S26, T13 N, R20 W, LOT 2, ACRES 1.02
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Missoula High School District
  • Lat / Lon: 46.86201 / -114.08639
  • Subdivision: Mace Subdivision
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: 3501

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 3017
  • Bathroom Fixtures: 4
  • Cooling: Central
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 4

Ownership Info

986 Mace Meadows Rd has no associated ownership info
986 Mace Meadows Rd has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

986 Mace Meadows Rd has 10 associated Taxes items

986 Mace Meadows Rd, Missoula, MT pays taxes in Missoula County, MT. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $983,200. The APN we've located for 986 Mace Meadows Rd is 04-2199-26-1-05-18-0000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $983,200
  • Assessed Year:  2026
  • Assessed County:  Missoula
  • APN:  04-2199-26-1-05-18-0000
  • Assessed Land Value:  266944
  • Market Land Value:  266944
  • Tax Amount:  7508.04
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  983200
  • Market Year:  2026

Tax History

986 Mace Meadows Rd has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2026 Assessed Value $983,200 Land Value $266,944 Improvement Value $716,256 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $7,508.04 Change Rate +0.026571% Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2024 Assessed Value $744,100 Land Value $240,070 Improvement Value $504,030 Tax Amount $7,313.71 Change Rate -0.05598% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.009829%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $744,100 Land Value $240,070 Improvement Value $504,030 Tax Amount $7,747.41 Change Rate +0.312982% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.010412%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $549,000 Land Value $149,462 Improvement Value $399,538 Tax Amount $5,900.62 Change Rate -0.02581% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.010748%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $582,400 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $6,056.95 Change Rate +0.076074% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.0104%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $541,400 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $5,628.75 Change Rate +0.063001% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.010397%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $541,400 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $5,295.15 Change Rate +0.058676% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.00978%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $511,034 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $5,001.67 Change Rate +0.000358% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.009787%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $511,034 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $4,999.88 Change Rate +0.033473% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.009784%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $502,500 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $4,837.94 Change Rate -0.0087% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.009628%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $502,500 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $4,880.4 Change Rate +0.571631% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.009712%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $175,877 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $3,105.31 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.017656%