Large Location Icon

808 Beverly Ave; Missoula, MT Property Details

808 Beverly Ave, Missoula, MT is a Single Family that was built in 1942. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 808 Beverly Ave has 3 bedrooms, and 1.5 bathrooms, and a total of 1,848 square feet. The lot size of 808 Beverly Ave is 6,490 square feet.

Off market
808 Beverly Ave Missoula, MT 59801
$372,429 Listing Price
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,848 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Purchase Price: $349,400
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $188,350
  • Est. Equity / %: $638,650 / 77.22%
  • Gross Yield: 4.755%
  • APN: 04-2200-27-4-03-02-0000
  • Situs County: Missoula
  • Length Of Ownership: 6 years, 7 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1.5
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Condition: Good
  • Building Quality: B
  • Roof Type: Gable
  • Roof Cover Type: Asphalt
  • Sewer Type: Municipal
  • Water Source: Municipal
  • Patio Type: Patio

Measurements

  • Total: 1,848/SqFt
  • Lot: 6,490/SqFt
  • Gross: 1,948/SqFt
  • Garage: 672/SqFt
  • Living: 1,848/SqFt
  • Basement: 660/SqFt
  • Building: 1,948/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,288/SqFt
  • Basement Finished: 560/SqFt
  • Basement Unfinished: 100/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $189.07

Legal Description

  • Description: UNIVERSITY ADDITION, S27, T13 N, R19 W, BLOCK 5, E10 FT OF LOT 12 & ALL OF 13 & W10 FT OF 14
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Missoula High School District
  • Lat / Lon: 46.85437 / -113.98494
  • Subdivision: University Addition
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: 1
  • County Use Code: 3501

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 5916
  • Bathroom Fixtures: 3
  • Cooling: Central
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

808 Beverly Ave has no associated ownership info
808 Beverly Ave has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

808 Beverly Ave has 10 associated Taxes items

808 Beverly Ave, Missoula, MT pays taxes in Missoula County, MT. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $644,200. The APN we've located for 808 Beverly Ave is 04-2200-27-4-03-02-0000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $644,200
  • Assessed Year:  2026
  • Assessed County:  Missoula
  • APN:  04-2200-27-4-03-02-0000
  • Assessed Land Value:  317525
  • Market Land Value:  317525
  • Tax Amount:  6009.19
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  644200
  • Market Year:  2026

Tax History

808 Beverly Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2026 Assessed Value $644,200 Land Value $317,525 Improvement Value $326,675 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $6,009.19 Change Rate -0.18728% Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2024 Assessed Value $582,900 Land Value $268,255 Improvement Value $314,645 Tax Amount $7,393.92 Change Rate +0.042407% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012685%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $582,900 Land Value $268,255 Improvement Value $314,645 Tax Amount $7,093.12 Change Rate +0.149299% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012169%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $456,500 Land Value $261,950 Improvement Value $194,550 Tax Amount $6,171.69 Change Rate +0.053162% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.01352%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $456,500 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $5,860.15 Change Rate +0.123217% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012837%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $398,700 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $5,217.29 Change Rate +0.002941% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.013086%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $417,600 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $5,201.99 Change Rate +0.079114% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012457%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $385,140 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $4,820.61 Change Rate +0.044376% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012517%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $385,140 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $4,615.78 Change Rate +0.260811% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011985%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $324,200 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $3,660.96 Change Rate -0.033287% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011292%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $324,200 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $3,787.02 Change Rate +0.121014% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011681%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $162,869 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $3,378.21 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.020742%