Large Location Icon

6280 Gharrett Ave; Missoula, MT Property Details

6280 Gharrett Ave, Missoula, MT is a Single Family that was built in 1978. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 6280 Gharrett Ave has 3 bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms, and a total of 2,444 square feet. The lot size of 6280 Gharrett Ave is 87,556 square feet.

Off market
6280 Gharrett Ave Missoula, MT 59803
$294,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,444 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 2 / Related
  • Owner Status: Related
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Purchase Price: $339,600
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $172,287
  • Est. Equity / %: $648,713 / 79.01%
  • Gross Yield: 4.364%
  • APN: 04-2093-07-2-07-14-0000
  • Situs County: Missoula
  • Length Of Ownership: 10 years, 9 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2.5
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 7
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Building Condition: Very Good
  • Building Quality: B
  • Roof Type: Hip
  • Roof Cover Type: Asphalt
  • Sewer Type: Municipal
  • Water Source: Municipal
  • Deck: true

Measurements

  • Total: 2,444/SqFt
  • Lot: 87,556/SqFt
  • Gross: 2,828/SqFt
  • Garage: 140/SqFt
  • Living: 2,444/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,344/SqFt
  • Building: 2,828/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,344/SqFt
  • Basement Finished: 1,100/SqFt
  • Basement Unfinished: 244/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $138.95

Legal Description

  • Description: RAVENWOOD HILLS # 1, S07, T12 N, R19 W, LOT 14
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Missoula High School District
  • Lat / Lon: 46.81129 / -114.03638
  • Subdivision: Ravenwood Hills # 1
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: 1
  • County Use Code: 3501

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 3214
  • Bathroom Fixtures: 3
  • Cooling: Central
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 3

HOA

  • H O A One: $620
  • H O A Amount: $620
  • H O A One Frequency: Annual
  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

6280 Gharrett Ave has no associated ownership info
6280 Gharrett Ave has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

6280 Gharrett Ave has 10 associated Taxes items

6280 Gharrett Ave, Missoula, MT pays taxes in Missoula County, MT. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $703,400. The APN we've located for 6280 Gharrett Ave is 04-2093-07-2-07-14-0000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $703,400
  • Assessed Year:  2026
  • Assessed County:  Missoula
  • APN:  04-2093-07-2-07-14-0000
  • Assessed Land Value:  229483
  • Market Land Value:  229483
  • Tax Amount:  6293.76
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  703400
  • Market Year:  2026

Tax History

6280 Gharrett Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2026 Assessed Value $703,400 Land Value $229,483 Improvement Value $473,917 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $6,293.76 Change Rate +0.103719% Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2024 Assessed Value $477,400 Land Value $156,888 Improvement Value $320,512 Tax Amount $5,702.32 Change Rate +0.048514% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011945%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $477,400 Land Value $156,888 Improvement Value $320,512 Tax Amount $5,438.48 Change Rate +0.179465% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011392%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $361,700 Land Value $130,417 Improvement Value $231,283 Tax Amount $4,610.97 Change Rate +0.055214% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012748%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $361,700 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $4,369.7 Change Rate +0.064246% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012081%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $326,600 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $4,105.91 Change Rate +0.051627% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012572%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $326,600 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $3,904.34 Change Rate +0.216874% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011955%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $267,000 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $3,208.5 Change Rate +0.050851% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012017%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $267,000 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $3,053.24 Change Rate +0.022118% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011435%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $278,000 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $2,987.17 Change Rate -0.003818% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.010745%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $269,100 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $2,998.62 Change Rate +0.051255% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011143%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $143,340 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $2,852.42 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.0199%