Large Location Icon

619 Beverly Ave; Missoula, MT Property Details

619 Beverly Ave, Missoula, MT is a Single Family that was built in 1962. This property is currently a cash purchase and is not for sale. Our records show that 619 Beverly Ave has 4 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms, and a total of 3,197 square feet. The lot size of 619 Beverly Ave is 11,718 square feet.

Off market
619 Beverly Ave Missoula, MT 59801
$830,000 Listing Price
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,197 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Cash
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Est. Equity / %: $1,036,000 / 100%
  • Gross Yield: 6.047%
  • APN: 04-2200-27-3-36-12-0000
  • Situs County: Missoula
  • Length Of Ownership: 3 years, 2 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 9

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Masonry
  • Building Condition: Average
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Hip
  • Roof Cover Type: Asphalt
  • Sewer Type: Municipal
  • Water Source: Municipal

Measurements

  • Total: 3,197/SqFt
  • Lot: 11,718/SqFt
  • Gross: 4,822/SqFt
  • Garage: 528/SqFt
  • Living: 3,197/SqFt
  • Basement: 2,097/SqFt
  • Building: 4,722/SqFt
  • Ground: 2,097/SqFt
  • Basement Finished: 1,100/SqFt
  • Basement Unfinished: 997/SqFt

Legal Description

  • Description: HAMMOND ADDITION # 7, S27, T13 N, R19 W, BLOCK 61, E20 OF LOT 2, ALL OF 3, W10 OF 4
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Missoula High School District
  • Lat / Lon: 46.853916 / -113.988434
  • Subdivision: Hammond Addition # 7
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: 1
  • County Use Code: 3501

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 5919
  • Bathroom Fixtures: 4
  • Cooling: Central
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Hot Water
  • Parking: 2

Ownership Info

619 Beverly Ave has no associated ownership info
619 Beverly Ave has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

619 Beverly Ave has 10 associated Taxes items

619 Beverly Ave, Missoula, MT pays taxes in Missoula County, MT. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $967,200. The APN we've located for 619 Beverly Ave is 04-2200-27-3-36-12-0000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $967,200
  • Assessed Year:  2026
  • Assessed County:  Missoula
  • APN:  04-2200-27-3-36-12-0000
  • Assessed Land Value:  446745
  • Market Land Value:  446745
  • Tax Amount:  10574.35
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  967200
  • Market Year:  2026

Tax History

619 Beverly Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2026 Assessed Value $967,200 Land Value $446,745 Improvement Value $520,455 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $10,574.35 Change Rate +0.078794% Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2024 Assessed Value $773,000 Land Value $312,195 Improvement Value $460,805 Tax Amount $9,802.01 Change Rate +0.04199% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.01268%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $773,000 Land Value $312,195 Improvement Value $460,805 Tax Amount $9,407.01 Change Rate +0.107134% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012169%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $629,130 Land Value $296,790 Improvement Value $332,340 Tax Amount $8,496.72 Change Rate +0.109022% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.013506%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $597,000 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $7,661.45 Change Rate +0.151627% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012833%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $508,600 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $6,652.72 Change Rate +0.049963% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.01308%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $508,600 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $6,336.15 Change Rate +0.038883% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012458%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $487,300 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $6,099 Change Rate +0.044376% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012516%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $487,300 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $5,839.85 Change Rate +0.251935% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011984%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $413,100 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $4,664.66 Change Rate -0.03277% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011292%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $413,100 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $4,822.7 Change Rate +0.118844% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011674%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $207,972 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $4,310.43 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.020726%