Large Location Icon

4991 Kendrick Pl; Missoula, MT Property Details

4991 Kendrick Pl, Missoula, MT is a Single Family that was built in 2005. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 4991 Kendrick Pl has 2 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 1,164 square feet. The lot size of 4991 Kendrick Pl is 2,134 square feet.

Off market
4991 Kendrick Pl Missoula, MT 59808
$389,900 Listing Price
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,164 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Purchase Price: $226,100
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $169,077
  • Est. Equity / %: $243,923 / 59.06%
  • APN: 04-2199-01-1-10-08-0000
  • Situs County: Missoula
  • Length Of Ownership: 1 year

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 4

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 2
  • Exterior Wall Type: Wood
  • Building Condition: Average
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable
  • Roof Cover Type: Asphalt
  • Deck: true

Measurements

  • Total: 1,164/SqFt
  • Lot: 2,134/SqFt
  • Gross: 1,452/SqFt
  • Garage: 288/SqFt
  • Living: 1,164/SqFt
  • Basement: 148/SqFt
  • Building: 1,452/SqFt
  • Ground: 592/SqFt
  • Garage Unfinished: 288/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $194.24

Legal Description

  • Description: CANYON CREEK VILLAGE - PHASE 1, S01, T13 N, R20 W, LOT B8, PHASES 9 & 10
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Missoula High School District
  • Lat / Lon: 46.918793 / -114.06318
  • Subdivision: Canyon Creek Village - Phase 1
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: 3501

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 9363
  • Bathroom Fixtures: 9
  • Cooling: Central
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 1

HOA

  • H O A One: $20
  • H O A Two: $240
  • H O A Amount: $260
  • H O A One Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A Two Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A One Name: Canyon Creek Village Homeowners Association Inc
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
  • H O A Two Name: Orchard Village Condominiums
  • H O A Two Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

4991 Kendrick Pl has no associated ownership info
4991 Kendrick Pl has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

4991 Kendrick Pl has 10 associated Taxes items

4991 Kendrick Pl, Missoula, MT pays taxes in Missoula County, MT. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $403,300. The APN we've located for 4991 Kendrick Pl is 04-2199-01-1-10-08-0000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $403,300
  • Assessed Year:  2026
  • Assessed County:  Missoula
  • APN:  04-2199-01-1-10-08-0000
  • Assessed Land Value:  94272
  • Market Land Value:  94272
  • Tax Amount:  2939.21
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  403300
  • Market Year:  2026

Tax History

4991 Kendrick Pl has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2026 Assessed Value $403,300 Land Value $94,272 Improvement Value $309,028 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $2,939.21 Change Rate -0.217267% Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2024 Assessed Value $315,700 Land Value $80,334 Improvement Value $235,366 Tax Amount $3,755.06 Change Rate +0.050513% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011894%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $315,700 Land Value $80,334 Improvement Value $235,366 Tax Amount $3,574.5 Change Rate +0.24811% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011322%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $225,500 Land Value $73,452 Improvement Value $152,048 Tax Amount $2,863.93 Change Rate +0.067066% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.0127%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $225,500 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $2,683.93 Change Rate +0.073048% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011902%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $209,000 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $2,501.22 Change Rate +0.124225% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011968%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $209,000 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $2,224.84 Change Rate +0.139967% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.010645%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $199,300 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,951.67 Change Rate +0.0224% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.009793%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $199,300 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,908.91 Change Rate +0.229112% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.009578%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $170,500 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,553.08 Change Rate -0.012362% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.009109%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $170,500 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,572.52 Change Rate +0.079279% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.009223%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $89,342 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,457.01 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.016308%