Large Location Icon

2802 Campsite Pl; Missoula, MT Property Details

2802 Campsite Pl, Missoula, MT is a Single Family that was built in 2012. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 2802 Campsite Pl has 4 bedrooms, and 3.5 bathrooms, and a total of 3,940 square feet. The lot size of 2802 Campsite Pl is 13,852 square feet.

Off market
2802 Campsite Pl Missoula, MT 59808
$710,000 Listing Price
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,940 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 2 / Related
  • Owner Status: Related
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Purchase Price: $530,100
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $361,576
  • Est. Equity / %: $997,424 / 73.39%
  • Gross Yield: 5.652%
  • APN: 04-2199-10-3-08-28-0000
  • Situs County: Missoula
  • Length Of Ownership: 9 years, 4 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3.5
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Building Condition: Very Good
  • Building Quality: A
  • Roof Type: Gable
  • Roof Cover Type: Asphalt
  • Sewer Type: Municipal
  • Deck: true

Measurements

  • Total: 3,940/SqFt
  • Lot: 13,852/SqFt
  • Gross: 5,044/SqFt
  • Garage: 964/SqFt
  • Living: 3,940/SqFt
  • Basement: 2,040/SqFt
  • Building: 5,044/SqFt
  • Ground: 2,040/SqFt
  • Basement Finished: 1,900/SqFt
  • Basement Unfinished: 140/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $134.54

Legal Description

  • Description: THE RANCH CLUB - PHASE 4 & 5, S10, T13 N, R20 W, LOT 131
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Missoula High School District
  • Lat / Lon: 46.899323 / -114.11324
  • Subdivision: The Ranch Club - Phase 4 & 5
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: 3501

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 5426
  • Bathroom Fixtures: 5
  • Cooling: Central
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 4

HOA

  • H O A One: $438
  • H O A Amount: $438
  • H O A One Frequency: Annual
  • H O A One Name: The Ranch Club Homeowners Association Inc
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
  • H O A Two Name: Ranch Club Homeowners Association Inc
  • H O A Two Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

2802 Campsite Pl has no associated ownership info
2802 Campsite Pl has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

2802 Campsite Pl has 10 associated Taxes items

2802 Campsite Pl, Missoula, MT pays taxes in Missoula County, MT. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $1,163,600. The APN we've located for 2802 Campsite Pl is 04-2199-10-3-08-28-0000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $1,163,600
  • Assessed Year:  2026
  • Assessed County:  Missoula
  • APN:  04-2199-10-3-08-28-0000
  • Assessed Land Value:  211838
  • Market Land Value:  211838
  • Tax Amount:  11027.61
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  1163600
  • Market Year:  2026

Tax History

2802 Campsite Pl has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2026 Assessed Value $1,163,600 Land Value $211,838 Improvement Value $951,762 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $11,027.61 Change Rate +0.008234% Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2024 Assessed Value $910,400 Land Value $148,381 Improvement Value $762,019 Tax Amount $10,937.55 Change Rate +0.008871% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012014%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $910,400 Land Value $148,381 Improvement Value $762,019 Tax Amount $10,841.38 Change Rate +0.162207% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011908%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $704,000 Land Value $137,851 Improvement Value $566,149 Tax Amount $9,328.27 Change Rate +0.059151% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.01325%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $704,000 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $8,807.31 Change Rate +0.10831% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.01251%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $616,900 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $7,946.61 Change Rate +0.060815% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012882%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $616,900 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $7,491.04 Change Rate -0.032598% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012143%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $633,557 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $7,743.46 Change Rate +0.062206% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012222%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $633,557 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $7,289.98 Change Rate +0.226505% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011506%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $536,800 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $5,943.7 Change Rate -0.033023% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011072%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $536,800 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $6,146.68 Change Rate +0.115125% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011451%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $264,788 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $5,512.1 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.020817%