Large Location Icon

2734 Bunkhouse Pl; Missoula, MT Property Details

2734 Bunkhouse Pl, Missoula, MT is a Single Family that was built in 2015. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 2734 Bunkhouse Pl has 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 2,008 square feet. The lot size of 2734 Bunkhouse Pl is 8,973 square feet.

Off market
2734 Bunkhouse Pl Missoula, MT 59808
$789,900 Listing Price
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,008 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Trust
  • Owner Status: Trust
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Purchase Price: $945,510
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $682,874
  • Est. Equity / %: $191,126 / 21.87%
  • Gross Yield: 6.303%
  • APN: 04-2199-10-3-09-65-0000
  • Situs County: Missoula
  • Length Of Ownership: 3 years, 6 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Wood
  • Building Condition: Average
  • Building Quality: B
  • Roof Type: Gable
  • Roof Cover Type: Asphalt
  • Sewer Type: Municipal
  • Water Source: Municipal
  • Deck: true

Measurements

  • Total: 2,008/SqFt
  • Lot: 8,973/SqFt
  • Gross: 2,620/SqFt
  • Garage: 612/SqFt
  • Living: 2,008/SqFt
  • Building: 2,620/SqFt
  • Ground: 2,008/SqFt
  • Garage Finished: 612/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $470.87

Legal Description

  • Description: THE RANCH CLUB, S10, T13 N, R20 W, LOT 164, 8971 SQUARE FEET, PHASE 6
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Missoula High School District
  • Lat / Lon: 46.89785 / -114.11129
  • Subdivision: The Ranch Club
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: 3501

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 5429
  • Bathroom Fixtures: 6
  • Cooling: Central
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $438
  • H O A Amount: $438
  • H O A One Frequency: Annual
  • H O A One Name: The Ranch Club Homeowners Association Inc
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
  • H O A Two Name: Ranch Club Homeowners Association Inc
  • H O A Two Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

2734 Bunkhouse Pl has no associated ownership info
2734 Bunkhouse Pl has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

2734 Bunkhouse Pl has 10 associated Taxes items

2734 Bunkhouse Pl, Missoula, MT pays taxes in Missoula County, MT. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $819,600. The APN we've located for 2734 Bunkhouse Pl is 04-2199-10-3-09-65-0000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $819,600
  • Assessed Year:  2026
  • Assessed County:  Missoula
  • APN:  04-2199-10-3-09-65-0000
  • Assessed Land Value:  173925
  • Market Land Value:  173925
  • Tax Amount:  7381.28
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  819600
  • Market Year:  2026

Tax History

2734 Bunkhouse Pl has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2026 Assessed Value $819,600 Land Value $173,925 Improvement Value $645,675 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $7,381.28 Change Rate -0.055027% Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2024 Assessed Value $649,900 Land Value $122,698 Improvement Value $527,202 Tax Amount $7,811.1 Change Rate +0.009326% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012019%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $649,900 Land Value $122,698 Improvement Value $527,202 Tax Amount $7,738.93 Change Rate +0.045941% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011908%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $558,200 Land Value $90,876 Improvement Value $467,324 Tax Amount $7,399.01 Change Rate +0.059123% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.013255%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $558,200 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $6,985.98 Change Rate +0.091829% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012515%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $489,400 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $6,398.42 Change Rate +0.076794% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.013074%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $489,400 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $5,942.1 Change Rate +0.061339% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012142%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $458,100 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $5,598.68 Change Rate +0.062207% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012222%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $458,100 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $5,270.8 Change Rate +0.115527% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011506%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $426,709 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $4,724.94 Change Rate +4.850884% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011073%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $70,559 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $807.56 Change Rate -0.38785% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011445%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $63,491 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,319.22 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.020778%