Large Location Icon

2726 Bunkhouse Pl; Missoula, MT Property Details

2726 Bunkhouse Pl, Missoula, MT is a Single Family that was built in 2020. This property is currently a cash purchase and is not for sale. Our records show that 2726 Bunkhouse Pl has 3 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms, and a total of 2,530 square feet. The lot size of 2726 Bunkhouse Pl is 8,538 square feet.

Off market
2726 Bunkhouse Pl Missoula, MT 59808
$569,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,530 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Cash
  • Owners / Type: 2 / Trust
  • Owner Status: Trust
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Est. Equity / %: $1,161,000 / 100%
  • Gross Yield: 5.601%
  • APN: 04-2199-10-3-09-63-0000
  • Situs County: Missoula
  • Length Of Ownership: 5 years, 7 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 2
  • Exterior Wall Type: Wood
  • Building Condition: Very Good
  • Building Quality: A
  • Roof Type: Gable
  • Roof Cover Type: Asphalt
  • Sewer Type: Municipal
  • Water Source: Municipal
  • Deck: true

Measurements

  • Total: 2,530/SqFt
  • Lot: 8,538/SqFt
  • Gross: 3,162/SqFt
  • Garage: 632/SqFt
  • Living: 2,530/SqFt
  • Building: 3,162/SqFt
  • Ground: 2,146/SqFt
  • Garage Finished: 632/SqFt

Legal Description

  • Description: THE RANCH CLUB, S10, T13 N, R20 W, LOT 163, 8543 SQUARE FEET, PHASE 6
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Missoula High School District
  • Lat / Lon: 46.897648 / -114.11136
  • Subdivision: The Ranch Club
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: 3501

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 5429
  • Bathroom Fixtures: 4
  • Cooling: Central
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $438
  • H O A Amount: $438
  • H O A One Frequency: Annual
  • H O A One Name: The Ranch Club Homeowners Association Inc
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
  • H O A Two Name: Ranch Club Homeowners Association Inc
  • H O A Two Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

2726 Bunkhouse Pl has no associated ownership info
2726 Bunkhouse Pl has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

2726 Bunkhouse Pl has 10 associated Taxes items

2726 Bunkhouse Pl, Missoula, MT pays taxes in Missoula County, MT. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $938,200. The APN we've located for 2726 Bunkhouse Pl is 04-2199-10-3-09-63-0000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $938,200
  • Assessed Year:  2026
  • Assessed County:  Missoula
  • APN:  04-2199-10-3-09-63-0000
  • Assessed Land Value:  170608
  • Market Land Value:  170608
  • Tax Amount:  8718.4
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  938200
  • Market Year:  2026

Tax History

2726 Bunkhouse Pl has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2026 Assessed Value $938,200 Land Value $170,608 Improvement Value $767,592 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $8,718.4 Change Rate -0.042937% Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2024 Assessed Value $758,100 Land Value $120,451 Improvement Value $637,649 Tax Amount $9,109.54 Change Rate +0.009063% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012016%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $758,100 Land Value $120,451 Improvement Value $637,649 Tax Amount $9,027.72 Change Rate +0.165171% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011908%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $584,600 Land Value $89,785 Improvement Value $494,815 Tax Amount $7,747.98 Change Rate +0.059086% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.013253%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $584,600 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $7,315.72 Change Rate +4.163369% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012514%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $110,159 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,416.85 Change Rate +0.05928% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012862%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $110,159 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,337.56 Change Rate +0.120084% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012142%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $97,689 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,194.16 Change Rate +0.062212% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012224%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $97,689 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,124.22 Change Rate +0.452049% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011508%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $69,960 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $774.23 Change Rate -0.031183% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011067%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $69,960 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $799.15 Change Rate +0.072627% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011423%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $35,879 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $745.04 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.020765%