Large Location Icon

113 Erika Ct; Missoula, MT Property Details

113 Erika Ct, Missoula, MT is a Single Family that was built in 1994. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 113 Erika Ct has 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 1,717 square feet. The lot size of 113 Erika Ct is 10,890 square feet.

Off market  •   Pre Probate ✓
113 Erika Ct Missoula, MT 59803
$558,800 Estimated Value
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,717 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 2 / Related
  • Owner Status: Related
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Purchase Price: $210,400
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $15,094
  • Est. Equity / %: $521,906 / 97.19%
  • Gross Yield: 6.527%
  • APN: 04-2093-07-4-06-22-0000
  • Situs County: Missoula
  • Length Of Ownership: 15 years, 6 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 6

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Condition: Very Good
  • Building Quality: B
  • Roof Type: Gable
  • Roof Cover Type: Asphalt
  • Sewer Type: Municipal
  • Water Source: Municipal
  • Deck: true

Measurements

  • Total: 1,717/SqFt
  • Lot: 10,890/SqFt
  • Gross: 2,255/SqFt
  • Garage: 440/SqFt
  • Living: 1,717/SqFt
  • Basement: 743/SqFt
  • Building: 2,255/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,072/SqFt
  • Basement Finished: 645/SqFt
  • Basement Unfinished: 98/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $122.54

Legal Description

  • Description: LOLO VIEW HEIGHTS, S07, T12 N, R19 W, LOT 22, ACRES 0.25, #5 PHS 2
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Missoula High School District
  • Lat / Lon: 46.811417 / -114.0324
  • Subdivision: Lolo View Heights
  • Property Class: Residential
  • County Use Code: 3501

Amenities

  • Heating Fuel Type: Gas
  • Plus Four: 3379
  • Bathroom Fixtures: 2
  • Cooling: Central
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $60
  • H O A Amount: $60
  • H O A One Frequency: Annual
  • H O A One Name: Lolo View Heights Homeowners Assoc
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

113 Erika Ct has no associated ownership info
113 Erika Ct has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

113 Erika Ct has 10 associated Taxes items

113 Erika Ct, Missoula, MT pays taxes in Missoula County, MT. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $558,800. The APN we've located for 113 Erika Ct is 04-2093-07-4-06-22-0000.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $558,800
  • Assessed Year:  2026
  • Assessed County:  Missoula
  • APN:  04-2093-07-4-06-22-0000
  • Assessed Land Value:  234197
  • Market Land Value:  234197
  • Tax Amount:  4976.82
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  558800
  • Market Year:  2026

Tax History

113 Erika Ct has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2026 Assessed Value $558,800 Land Value $234,197 Improvement Value $324,603 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $4,976.82 Change Rate -0.039204% Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2024 Assessed Value $412,800 Land Value $164,552 Improvement Value $248,248 Tax Amount $5,179.89 Change Rate +0.101678% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012548%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $412,800 Land Value $164,552 Improvement Value $248,248 Tax Amount $4,701.82 Change Rate +0.110557% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.01139%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $311,500 Land Value $131,971 Improvement Value $179,529 Tax Amount $4,233.75 Change Rate +0.050071% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.013591%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $311,500 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $4,031.87 Change Rate +0.059385% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012943%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $280,900 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $3,805.86 Change Rate +0.133381% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.013549%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $280,900 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $3,357.97 Change Rate +0.067015% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011954%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $261,900 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $3,147.07 Change Rate +0.050852% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.012016%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $261,900 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $2,994.78 Change Rate +0.1806% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011435%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $236,100 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $2,536.66 Change Rate -0.035776% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.010744%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $236,100 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $2,630.78 Change Rate +0.051332% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.011143%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $125,663 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $2,502.33 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.019913%