- Assessed Value: $58,797
- Assessed Year: 2026
- Assessed County: Jackson
- APN: 16-620-05-09-00-0-00-000
- Assessed Land Value: 6190
- Tax Amount: 4575.12
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 309460
- Market Year: 2026
1114 N Glenview Ave; Independence, MO Property Details
Off market
1114 N Glenview Ave Independence, MO 64056
$162,500 Listing Price
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,773 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 2 / Related
- Owner Status: Related
- Year Built: 2005
- Purchase Price: $162,500
- Est. Equity / %: $401,000 / 100%
- Gross Yield: 7.987%
- APN: 16-620-05-09-00-0-00-000
- Situs County: Jackson
- Length Of Ownership: 7 years, 2 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Structure
- Floor Cover Type: Carpet
- Stories: 1
- Exterior Wall Type: Siding (Alum/Vinyl)
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: C
- Roof Type: Hip
- Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
- Deck: true
Measurements
- Total: 2,773/SqFt
- Lot: 8,732/SqFt
- Gross: 3,610/SqFt
- Garage: 440/SqFt
- Living: 2,773/SqFt
- Basement: 1,585/SqFt
- Building: 3,610/SqFt
- Ground: 1,585/SqFt
- Basement Finished: 1,188/SqFt
- Basement Unfinished: 397/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $58.60
Legal Description
- Description: REGENCY HEIGHTS 7TH PLAT---LOT 174
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Fort Osage R-I School District
- Lat / Lon: 39.12297 / -94.34516
- Subdivision: Regency Heights 7th Plat
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: 1110
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Electric
- Plus Four: 4428
- Bathroom Fixtures: 9
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Forced air unit
- Parking: 2
HOA
- H O A One: $250
- H O A Amount: $250
- H O A One Frequency: Annual
- H O A One Name: Regency Heights Homeowners Association
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
1114 N Glenview Ave has no associated ownership info
1114 N Glenview Ave has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
1114 N Glenview Ave has 9 associated Taxes items
1114 N Glenview Ave, Independence, MO pays taxes in Jackson County, MO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2026 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $58,797. The APN we've located for 1114 N Glenview Ave is 16-620-05-09-00-0-00-000.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
1114 N Glenview Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2026 | Assessed Value $58,797 | Land Value $6,190 | Improvement Value $52,607 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $4,575.12 | Change Rate +0.000077% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $57,608 | Land Value $6,631 | Improvement Value $50,977 | Tax Amount $4,574.77 | Change Rate +0.00477% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.079412% |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $57,608 | Land Value $6,631 | Improvement Value $50,977 | Tax Amount $4,553.05 | Change Rate +0.230923% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.079035% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $44,460 | Land Value $6,223 | Improvement Value $38,237 | Tax Amount $3,698.89 | Change Rate +0.000395% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.083196% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $44,460 | Land Value $6,223 | Improvement Value $38,237 | Tax Amount $3,697.43 | Change Rate +0.124738% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.083163% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $38,991 | Land Value $6,223 | Improvement Value $32,768 | Tax Amount $3,287.37 | Change Rate +0.009762% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.084311% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $38,991 | Land Value $6,223 | Improvement Value $32,768 | Tax Amount $3,255.59 | Change Rate -0.998113% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.083496% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $35,956 | Land Value $4,557 | Improvement Value $31,399 | Tax Amount $1,724,884 | Change Rate +638.26025% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +47.972076% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $35,956 | Land Value $4,557 | Improvement Value $31,399 | Tax Amount $2,698.25 | Change Rate +0.001637% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.075043% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $35,055 | Land Value $6,099 | Improvement Value $28,956 | Tax Amount $2,693.84 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.076846% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $2,693.84 | Change Rate +0.011778% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $34,407 | Land Value $5,688 | Improvement Value $28,719 | Tax Amount $2,662.48 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.077382% |