- Assessed Value: $154,300
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Delaware
- APN: 18-11-17-226-014.000-003
- Assessed Land Value: 15100
- Market Land Value: 15100
- Tax Amount: 3423.08
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 154300
- Market Year: 2025
374 S Talley Ave; Muncie, IN Property Details
Off market
328 S Talley Ave Muncie, IN 47303
$90,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
1 Baths
1,770 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Corporate
- Owner Status: Corporate
- Year Built: 1940
- Purchase Price: $169,575
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $125,323
- Est. Equity / %: $22,677 / 15.32%
- Inv. Liens / Amount: 2 / $568
- Gross Yield: 7.541%
- APN: 18-11-17-226-014.000-003
- Situs County: Delaware
- Length Of Ownership: 2 years, 1 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
Structure
- Building Style: Wood
- Stories: 1
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: D+
- Roof Cover Type: Asphalt
- Sewer Type: Yes
- Water Source: Yes
- Attic: true
Measurements
- Total: 1,770/SqFt
- Lot: 9,050/SqFt
- Attic: 1,560/SqFt
- Living: 1,770/SqFt
- Basement: 990/SqFt
- Building: 1,770/SqFt
- Ground: 990/SqFt
- Attic Finished: 780/SqFt
- Basement Unfinished: 990/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $95.81
Legal Description
- Description: WESTSIDE ADD AND PT OL 31 & ALL OF LOT 785 & 15FT VAC ALLEY ADJ
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Muncie Community Schools
- Lat / Lon: 40.19164 / -85.40983
- Subdivision: Westside Add
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: 1
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 4762
- Bathroom Fixtures: 5
- Cooling: Central
- Heating: Central
Ownership Info
328 S Talley Ave has no associated ownership info
328 S Talley Ave has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
328 S Talley Ave has 10 associated Taxes items
374 S Talley Ave, Muncie, IN pays taxes in Delaware County, IN. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $154,300. The APN we've located for 374 S Talley Ave is 18-11-17-226-014.000-003.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
328 S Talley Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $154,300 | Land Value $15,100 | Improvement Value $139,200 | Tax Amount $3,423.08 | Change Rate +0.225154% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.022185% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $2,794 | Change Rate +0.114924% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $119,900 | Land Value $11,600 | Improvement Value $108,300 | Tax Amount $2,506 | Change Rate +0.261846% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.020901% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $99,300 | Land Value $11,600 | Improvement Value $87,700 | Tax Amount $1,985.98 | Change Rate -0.040589% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.02% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $98,100 | Land Value $11,600 | Improvement Value $86,500 | Tax Amount $2,070 | Change Rate +0.144912% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.021101% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $85,000 | Land Value $11,600 | Improvement Value $73,400 | Tax Amount $1,808 | Change Rate +0.021469% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.021271% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $83,100 | Land Value $9,700 | Improvement Value $73,400 | Tax Amount $1,770 | Change Rate +0.041176% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.0213% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $79,600 | Land Value $9,700 | Improvement Value $69,900 | Tax Amount $1,700 | Change Rate +0.016746% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.021357% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $78,200 | Land Value $10,800 | Improvement Value $67,400 | Tax Amount $1,672 | Change Rate +0.056903% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.021381% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $78,200 | Land Value $10,800 | Improvement Value $67,400 | Tax Amount $1,581.98 | Change Rate -0.043543% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.02023% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $1,654 | Change Rate +0.074598% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $74,800 | Land Value $9,200 | Improvement Value $65,600 | Tax Amount $1,539.18 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.020577% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $74,100 | Land Value $9,200 | Improvement Value $64,900 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |