- Assessed Value: $136,400
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Vanderburgh
- APN: 82-06-29-021-069.007-029
- Assessed Land Value: 18100
- Market Land Value: 18100
- Market Value: 136400
- Market Year: 2025
118 E Chandler Ave; Evansville, IN Property Details
Off market
118 E Chandler Ave Evansville, IN 47713
$219,900 Listing Price
2 Baths
4,431 SqFt
Property Type
Convalescent/nursing HomeProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Cash
- Owners / Type: 1 / Corporate
- Owner Status: Corporate
- Year Built: 1894
- APN: 82-06-29-021-069.007-029
- Situs County: Vanderburgh
- Length Of Ownership: 7 years
Rooms
- Bathrooms: 2
Structure
- Building Style: Wood
- Stories: 3
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: C
- Sewer Type: Yes
- Water Source: Yes
Measurements
- Total: 4,431/SqFt
- Lot: 10,019/SqFt
- Gross: 4,431/SqFt
- Building: 4,431/SqFt
- Ground: 4,431/SqFt
Legal Description
- Description: PEELARS PLAT PT LOTS 1,2, AND SOUTHERN ENL PT LOTS 11,12,13 & 14 BL 4
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Convalescent/Nursing Home
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Evansville-Vanderburgh School Corporation
- Lat / Lon: 37.96616 / -87.563065
- Subdivision: Peelers Plat
- Property Class: Exempt
- County Use Code: NURSHOME
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 1641
Ownership Info
118 E Chandler Ave has no associated ownership info
118 E Chandler Ave has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
118 E Chandler Ave has 8 associated Taxes items
118 E Chandler Ave, Evansville, IN pays taxes in Vanderburgh County, IN. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $136,400. The APN we've located for 118 E Chandler Ave is 82-06-29-021-069.007-029.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
118 E Chandler Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $136,400 | Land Value $18,100 | Improvement Value $118,300 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $113,700 | Land Value $18,100 | Improvement Value $95,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $113,700 | Land Value $18,100 | Improvement Value $95,600 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $114,100 | Land Value $18,100 | Improvement Value $96,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $106,300 | Land Value $18,100 | Improvement Value $88,200 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $110,100 | Land Value $18,100 | Improvement Value $92,000 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $110,100 | Land Value $18,100 | Improvement Value $92,000 | Tax Amount $3,478.16 | Change Rate -0.002655% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.031591% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $110,100 | Land Value $18,100 | Improvement Value $92,000 | Tax Amount $3,487.42 | Change Rate +0.021045% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.031675% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $107,400 | Land Value $18,100 | Improvement Value $89,300 | Tax Amount $3,415.54 | Change Rate +0.023248% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.031802% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $107,400 | Land Value $18,100 | Improvement Value $89,300 | Tax Amount $3,337.94 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.03108% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $3,337.94 | Change Rate -0.020667% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $107,000 | Land Value $18,100 | Improvement Value $88,900 | Tax Amount $3,408.38 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.031854% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $107,900 | Land Value $18,100 | Improvement Value $89,800 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |