- Assessed Value: $92,200
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Vanderburgh
- APN: 82-06-28-014-019.008-027
- Assessed Land Value: 19500
- Market Land Value: 19500
- Tax Amount: 778.54
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 92200
- Market Year: 2025
1029 E Powell Ave; Evansville, IN Property Details
Off market
1029 E Powell Ave Evansville, IN 47714
$92,200 Estimated Value
3 Beds
1 Baths
1,125 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Owners / Type: 2 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 1941
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $7,410
- Est. Equity / %: $147,590 / 95.22%
- Gross Yield: 6.759%
- APN: 82-06-28-014-019.008-027
- Situs County: Vanderburgh
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
Structure
- Building Style: Brick
- Stories: 1
- Building Condition: Average
- Building Quality: D+
- Roof Cover Type: Asphalt
- Sewer Type: Yes
- Water Source: Yes
- Attic: true
Measurements
- Total: 1,125/SqFt
- Lot: 6,223/SqFt
- Attic: 1,125/SqFt
- Garage: 400/SqFt
- Living: 1,125/SqFt
- Basement: 750/SqFt
- Building: 1,125/SqFt
- Ground: 750/SqFt
- Attic Finished: 375/SqFt
- Basement Finished: 750/SqFt
Legal Description
- Description: MILLER TERR 16 FT L6 & 33 FT L7 BL2
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Evansville-Vanderburgh School Corporation
- Lat / Lon: 37.964405 / -87.54635
- Subdivision: Miller Terrace
- Property Class: Residential
- County Use Code: 1
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Gas
- Plus Four: 1839
- Bathroom Fixtures: 5
- Cooling: Central
- Garage: Detached Garage
- Heating: Central
- Parking: 2
Ownership Info
1029 E Powell Ave has no associated ownership info
1029 E Powell Ave has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
1029 E Powell Ave has 10 associated Taxes items
1029 E Powell Ave, Evansville, IN pays taxes in Vanderburgh County, IN. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $92,200. The APN we've located for 1029 E Powell Ave is 82-06-28-014-019.008-027.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
1029 E Powell Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $92,200 | Land Value $19,500 | Improvement Value $72,700 | Tax Amount $778.54 | Change Rate +0.00808% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.008444% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $85,400 | Land Value $14,900 | Improvement Value $70,500 | Tax Amount $772.3 | Change Rate +0.151655% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.009043% |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $81,100 | Land Value $14,900 | Improvement Value $66,200 | Tax Amount $670.6 | Change Rate +0.419379% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.008269% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $65,100 | Land Value $14,900 | Improvement Value $50,200 | Tax Amount $472.46 | Change Rate +0.058568% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.007257% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $58,900 | Land Value $14,900 | Improvement Value $44,000 | Tax Amount $446.32 | Change Rate +0.03863% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.007578% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $58,900 | Land Value $14,900 | Improvement Value $44,000 | Tax Amount $429.72 | Change Rate +0.01082% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.007296% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $58,900 | Land Value $14,900 | Improvement Value $44,000 | Tax Amount $425.12 | Change Rate +0.021923% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.007218% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $58,900 | Land Value $14,900 | Improvement Value $44,000 | Tax Amount $416 | Change Rate +0.022515% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.007063% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $58,400 | Land Value $14,900 | Improvement Value $43,500 | Tax Amount $406.84 | Change Rate +0.081676% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.006966% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $58,400 | Land Value $14,900 | Improvement Value $43,500 | Tax Amount $376.12 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.00644% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $376.12 | Change Rate -0.006918% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $57,300 | Land Value $14,900 | Improvement Value $42,400 | Tax Amount $378.74 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.00661% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value $57,700 | Land Value $14,900 | Improvement Value $42,800 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |